October 2019 - Orion's Three Position Air Rifle Virtual Match

Air Rifle: 3x10 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

Orion Scoring System

02 - 31 Oct 2019

Bristow, VA

Ansbach High School AJROTC

02 - 31 Oct 2019

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

02 - 31 Oct 2019

Bristow, VA

American Legion Woodbridge Post 364

02 - 31 Oct 2019

Woodbridge, VA

American Legion Woodbridge Post 364

02 - 31 Oct 2019

Bristow, VA

American Legion Woodbridge Post 364

02 - 31 Oct 2019

Woodbridge, VA

Western Brown High School AJROTC

02 - 31 Oct 2019

Mt. Orab, OH

Caddo Magnet High School AJROTC

02 - 31 Oct 2019

Bristow, VA

Grainger High School AJROTC

02 - 31 Oct 2019

Rutledge, TN

American Legion Woodbridge Post 364

02 - 31 Oct 2019

Woodbridge, VA

Bartlett High School

01 - 31 Oct 2019

Anchorage, AK

Virginia Air Rifle League AJROTC

01 - 31 Oct 2019

Chester, VA

Muncie Central High School MCJROTC

02 - 31 Oct 2019

muncie, IN

Skyline High School JROTC

01 - 31 Oct 2019

Dallas, TX

Titusville High School NJROTC

02 - 31 Oct 2019

Titusville, FL

Stuttgart High School AJROTC

02 - 31 Oct 2019

APO, DEU

Horn Lake High School MCJROTC

01 - 31 Oct 2019

Horn Lake, MS

Scoreboard

Individual - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 SWINEFORD, MAC (300563) Chester, VA 92 - 4 87 - 1 91 - 2 270 - 7
2 Swinford, Taylor (105) Mt. Orab, OH 93 - 4 85 - 3 83 - 2 261 - 9
3 Power, Natalie (101) Woodbridge, VA 90 - 1 84 - 1 80 - 2 254 - 4
4 Moubray, Destiny (113) Mt. Orab, OH 89 - 1 78 - 2 83 - 4 250 - 7
5 Arey, Timothy (104) Mt. Orab, OH 90 - 2 77 - 2 83 - 0 250 - 4
6 WILSON, BRADY (330079) Chester, VA 85 - 0 79 - 0 81 - 0 245 - 0
7 FINCHUM, SHAUN (300569) Chester, VA 98 - 5 61 - 0 83 - 0 242 - 5
8 Guerin, Anne (102) Titusville, FL 79 - 0 74 - 1 89 - 2 242 - 3

Individual - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Cook , Salome (326125) APO, DEU 99 - 9 95 - 4 97 - 6 291 - 19
2 Vales, Eliana L (104) 99 - 9 91 - 3 100 - 8 290 - 20
3 Boudreaux, Kayla (326128) APO, DEU 98 - 8 96 - 4 93 - 2 287 - 14
4 Tortorelli, Maria (326126) APO, DEU 97 - 5 94 - 3 96 - 4 287 - 12
5 Lepine, Trinity (326118) APO, DEU 100 - 9 94 - 3 92 - 3 286 - 15
6 Fink, Sarah (355208) APO, DEU 96 - 6 93 - 2 91 - 3 280 - 11
7 Rivera, Victoria (326130) APO, DEU 98 - 8 90 - 1 91 - 3 279 - 12
8 Swett, Kate (352401) APO, DEU 99 - 4 87 - 2 92 - 4 278 - 10

Team - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Western Brown AJROTC - Sporter 1 Mt. Orab, OH 363 - 9 312 - 8 325 - 6 1000 - 23
2 James River Varsity 1 Chester, VA 368 - 14 294 - 1 322 - 4 984 - 19
3 Goochland Varsity 1 Chester, VA 349 - 3 265 - 2 313 - 4 927 - 9
4 Western Brown AJROTC - Sporter 2 Mt. Orab, OH 353 - 3 242 - 1 313 - 4 908 - 8
5 Skyline JROTC - Sporter 1 Dallas, TX 331 - 5 251 - 2 302 - 2 884 - 9
6 American Legion Woodbridge Post 364 - Sporter 1 Woodbridge, VA 305 - 2 250 - 1 284 - 2 839 - 5
7 Smithfield Varsity 1 Chester, VA 340 - 8 216 - 0 260 - 1 816 - 9
8 American Legion Woodbridge Post 364 - Sporter 1 Woodbridge, VA 340 - 5 242 - 2 227 - 0 809 - 7

Team - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Stuttgart AJROTC - Precision 1 APO, DEU 394 - 31 379 - 14 378 - 15 1151 - 60
2 Stuttgart AJROTC - Precision 2 APO, DEU 392 - 26 359 - 6 360 - 10 1111 - 42
3 Bartlett a 1 Anchorage, AK 382 - 21 313 - 3 363 - 8 1058 - 32
4 Ansbach AJROTC - Precision 1 378 - 16 319 - 4 347 - 10 1044 - 30
5 Bartlett a 2 Anchorage, AK 369 - 12 244 - 2 294 - 4 907 - 18
6 Bartlett a 3 Anchorage, AK 164 - 3 114 - 0 132 - 1 410 - 4
7 Grainger AJROTC - Precision 1 Rutledge, TN 157 - 2 52 - 0 0 - 0 209 - 2

Complete Results