April 2024 Monthly Virtual Matches (4/1/2024- 4/30/2024)

01 - 30 Apr 2024

Manassas, VA

Matches

April 2024 - Scopos' Smallbore Pistol NMC Virtual Match

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

Pistol

Course of Fire: National Match Course

01 - 30 Apr 2024

Manassas, VA

April 2024 - Scopos' Smallbore Prone Rifle Virtual Match

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 60 Prone

01 - 30 Apr 2024

Manassas, VA

April 2024 - Scopos' 3 Position (3x10) Air Rifle Virtual Match

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (KPS)

01 - 30 Apr 2024

Manassas, VA

April 2024 - Scopos' 3 Position (3x20) Air Rifle Virtual Match

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x20 (KPS)

01 - 30 Apr 2024

Manassas, VA

April 2024 - Scopos' 3P Smallbore Rifle Virtual Match

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x20 (KPS)

01 - 30 Apr 2024

Manassas, VA

April 2024 - Scopos' Air Pistol Virtual Match

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 60 Standing

01 - 30 Apr 2024

Manassas, VA

April 2024 - Scopos' BB Gun Virtual Match

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 4x10

01 - 30 Apr 2024

Manassas, VA

April 2024 - Scopos' Standing Air Rifle Virtual Match

Hosted by Orion Scoring System

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 60 Standing

01 - 30 Apr 2024

Manassas, VA

Scoreboard

April 2024 - Scopos' 3 Position (3x20) Air Rifle V : Individual - Sporter 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Individual
1 Wilcox, Maximus (391824) Pueblo, CO 170 - 1 196 - 14 171 - 2 537 - 17
2 Romero, Joshua (391823) Pueblo, CO 175 - 6 188 - 7 158 - 2 521 - 15
3 BEGAYE, ELIAS (417651) Farmington, NM 178 - 4 185 - 9 155 - 0 518 - 13
4 Rosario, Jolimar (416763) Bartow, FL 173 - 5 180 - 4 161 - 2 514 - 11
5 Militante, Samuel (103) Jacksonviille, FL 176 - 2 182 - 8 133 - 1 491 - 11
6 Herchik, Paige (LEHS) (386760) Lugoff, SC 161 - 2 175 - 2 154 - 1 490 - 5
7 Adams, Hendrix (416997) Bartow, FL 167 - 2 166 - 1 156 - 1 489 - 4
8 Turner, Shana (LEHS) (381576) Lugoff, SC 163 - 4 176 - 3 146 - 2 485 - 9

April 2024 - Scopos' 3 Position (3x20) Air Rifle V : Individual - Precision 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Individual
1 ANDERSON, JAYDEN (363178) Farmington, NM 197 - 15 199 - 17 189 - 8 585 - 40
2 Labine, Kai (101) Grafton, VA 194 - 11 196 - 13 185 - 6 575 - 30
3 Williams, Evan (102) Grafton, VA 190 - 9 198 - 17 183 - 5 571 - 31
4 WESTBROOK, DAVYN (383654) Farmington, NM 186 - 6 193 - 9 185 - 6 564 - 21
5 DRAKE, KYLE (412150) Farmington, NM 190 - 11 196 - 9 177 - 5 563 - 25
6 KEE, DONNIE (387662) Farmington, NM 191 - 6 194 - 12 164 - 3 549 - 21
7 Miller, Grant Michael (GM) Annapolis, MD 181 - 1 190 - 10 161 - 2 532 - 13
8 Tang, Riley (106) Allendale, MI 173 - 3 187 - 7 157 - 2 517 - 12

April 2024 - Scopos' 3 Position (3x20) Air Rifle V : Team - Sporter 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Team
1 Pueblo County AJROTC - Sporter 1 Pueblo, CO 656 - 8 745 - 29 577 - 6 1978 - 43
2 Summerlin Academy AJROTC 1 Bartow, FL 631 - 9 692 - 11 603 - 6 1926 - 26
3 Bishop Kenny Red 1 Jacksonviille, FL 676 - 14 719 - 20 523 - 5 1918 - 39
4 LEHS 1 Lugoff, SC 631 - 10 681 - 11 560 - 5 1872 - 26
5 Summerlin Academy AJROTC 2 Bartow, FL 632 - 4 670 - 11 449 - 2 1751 - 17
6 Haines City V Sporter 1 Haines City, FL 608 - 7 663 - 6 461 - 2 1732 - 15
7 LEHS 2 Lugoff, SC 578 - 5 640 - 13 432 - 2 1650 - 20
8 LEHS 3 Lugoff, SC 401 - 0 461 - 3 272 - 1 1134 - 4

April 2024 - Scopos' 3 Position (3x20) Air Rifle V : Team - Precision 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Team
1 Piedra Vista HS AJROTC P1 1 Farmington, NM 764 - 38 782 - 47 715 - 22 2261 - 107
2 Lafayette Gun Club Precision 1 Grafton, VA 384 - 20 394 - 30 368 - 11 1146 - 61

April 2024 - Scopos' 3 Position (3x10) Air Rifle V : Individual - Sporter 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Individual
1 Brown, Wade (101) Grafton, VA 89 - 3 91 - 1 75 - 0 255 - 4
2 Rosario, Joalis (416782) Bartow, FL 84 - 3 92 - 4 78 - 1 254 - 8
3 Rosario, Jolimar (416763) Bartow, FL 83 - 2 90 - 1 80 - 1 253 - 4
4 Militante, Samuel (104) Jacksonviille, FL 84 - 2 91 - 3 76 - 1 251 - 6
5 Greene, Alanna (102) Grafton, VA 79 - 0 94 - 4 78 - 1 251 - 5
6 Adams, Hendrix (416997) Bartow, FL 81 - 1 85 - 2 78 - 0 244 - 3
7 Hardiman, Christopher (456123) Bartow, FL 82 - 1 91 - 2 69 - 0 242 - 3
8 Lightsey, Vanreddan (444686) Bartow, FL 76 - 0 89 - 3 72 - 0 237 - 3

April 2024 - Scopos' 3 Position (3x10) Air Rifle V : Individual - Precision 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Individual
1 Morris, Christina (104) Grafton, VA 96 - 4 98 - 8 94 - 3 288 - 15
2 Moran, Kathleen (105) Orchard Park, NY 96 - 4 96 - 4 95 - 2 287 - 10
3 Labine, Kai (103) Grafton, VA 98 - 3 98 - 6 90 - 1 286 - 10
4 gadway, makayla (435471) west chazy, NY 94 - 4 98 - 7 91 - 4 283 - 15
5 Williams, Evan (105) Grafton, VA 93 - 2 96 - 5 89 - 1 278 - 8
6 Nash, Abigail (107) Orchard Park, NY 94 - 3 91 - 1 91 - 2 276 - 6
7 gadway, allyson (435472) west chazy, NY 99 - 4 94 - 2 82 - 1 275 - 7
8 stone, peyton (462656) west chazy, NY 90 - 3 96 - 5 86 - 0 272 - 8

April 2024 - Scopos' 3 Position (3x10) Air Rifle V : Team - Sporter 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Team
1 Bishop Kenny 1 1 Jacksonviille, FL 306 - 4 346 - 5 254 - 2 906 - 11
2 Lafayette Gun Club Sporter 1 Grafton, VA 168 - 3 185 - 5 153 - 1 506 - 9
3 Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club - Sporter 1 Allendale, MI 163 - 2 185 - 6 148 - 2 496 - 10
4 Bishop Kenny 2 1 Jacksonviille, FL 164 - 3 197 - 2 95 - 0 456 - 5
5 Haines City JV AJROTC 1 Haines City, FL 72 - 0 80 - 0 61 - 1 213 - 1
6 Haines City V AJROTC 1 Haines City, FL 0 - 0 92 - 2 0 - 0 92 - 2

April 2024 - Scopos' 3 Position (3x10) Air Rifle V : Team - Precision 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Team
1 West Falls Junior Rifle Club 1 Orchard Park, NY 365 - 11 361 - 7 351 - 6 1077 - 24
2 Summerlin Academy AJROTC - Precision 1 Bartow, FL 330 - 7 358 - 9 305 - 2 993 - 18
3 Summerlin Academy AJROTC - Precision 2 Bartow, FL 274 - 1 308 - 4 248 - 1 830 - 6
4 West Falls Junior Rifle Club 2 Orchard Park, NY 142 - 0 147 - 1 132 - 0 421 - 1
5 Summerlin Academy AJROTC - Precision 3 Bartow, FL 84 - 1 106 - 0 85 - 0 275 - 1

April 2024 - Scopos' BB Gun Virtual Match : Individual - All 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Grider, Jayden (JAYD) Cookeville, TN 96 - 5 95 - 6 96 - 6 95 - 5 382 - 22
2 Helton, Gunny (GUN) Cookeville, TN 94 - 3 86 - 2 95 - 4 93 - 4 368 - 13
3 Fortunato, Josiah (JOS) Cookeville, TN 98 - 6 81 - 0 94 - 2 95 - 3 368 - 11
4 Grider, Jaylyn (JAYL) Cookeville, TN 93 - 3 81 - 0 95 - 2 86 - 0 355 - 5
5 Sather, Zander (ZAN) Cookeville, TN 90 - 0 79 - 0 91 - 3 91 - 5 351 - 8
6 Fortunato, Hannah (HA) Cookeville, TN 91 - 2 82 - 1 91 - 3 86 - 1 350 - 7
7 Rohyans, Caleb (ROH) Cookeville, TN 84 - 0 84 - 2 94 - 2 86 - 0 348 - 4
8 Kilgore, Gage (KIL) Cookeville, TN 86 - 1 77 - 1 92 - 3 92 - 2 347 - 7

April 2024 - Scopos' BB Gun Virtual Match : Team - All 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Bend of the River 1 Cookeville, TN 459 - 13 421 - 9 466 - 16 453 - 14 1799 - 52
2 Bend of the River 2 Cookeville, TN 436 - 7 386 - 2 438 - 10 412 - 6 1672 - 25
3 CoC possums 1 Cookeville, TN 261 - 7 237 - 2 279 - 8 256 - 4 1033 - 21
4 Bend of the River 3 Cookeville, TN 229 - 0 163 - 1 247 - 1 195 - 2 834 - 4

April 2024 - Scopos' Standing Air Rifle Virtual Ma : Individual - All 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Individual
1 Johnson, Finn (112) Orchard Park, NY 97.5 103.3 99.2 100.2 99.8 102.9 602.9
2 Nash, Abigail (107) Orchard Park, NY 97.5 98.9 99.3 97.6 96.6 99.5 589.4
3 gadway, makayla (435471) west chazy, NY 95.9 89.0 99.1 98.4 97.8 97.4 577.6
4 Becker, Hayden (113) Orchard Park, NY 87.7 99.2 95.4 97.6 95.8 94.6 570.3
5 Wildemann, Sophie M (102) Allendale, MI 92.6 95.4 95.1 97.7 94.0 90.0 564.8
6 Davis, Sophia (111) Orchard Park, NY 92.0 89.7 92.7 92.5 97.4 94.9 559.2
7 Klavoon, Emily (104) Orchard Park, NY 89.2 90.5 91.7 92.6 90.2 92.8 547.0
8 Bragg, Laine (114) Orchard Park, NY 91.7 91.4 87.7 92.2 93.5 90.5 547.0

April 2024 - Scopos' Standing Air Rifle Virtual Ma : Team - All 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Team
1 West Falls Junior Rifle Team 1 Orchard Park, NY 282.7 301.4 293.9 295.4 292.2 297.0 1762.6
2 West Falls Junior Rifle Team 2 Orchard Park, NY 272.9 271.6 272.1 277.3 281.1 278.2 1653.2
3 West Falls Junior Rifle Team 3 Orchard Park, NY 255.3 253.9 256.8 265.9 250.1 258.2 1540.2
4 Bend of the River 1 Cookeville, TN 201.6 193.6 212.5 210.3 200.6 200.2 1218.8
5 Grand Valley State University 1 Allendale, MI 162.1 163.8 163.6 161.1 163.5 160.6 974.7
6 Bend of the River 2 Cookeville, TN 52.6 51.9 49.3 38.5 49.3 55.1 296.7

April 2024 - Scopos' Air Pistol Virtual Match : Individual - All 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Individual
1 Wygans, Makenzieanne (106) Grafton, VA 90 - 2 91 - 2 93 - 0 94 - 0 87 - 1 93 - 2 548 - 7
2 Vigil, Marcos (104) Grafton, VA 92 - 2 93 - 1 91 - 2 91 - 1 89 - 1 87 - 1 543 - 8
3 Waits, Ben (105) Grafton, VA 89 - 1 84 - 0 85 - 0 85 - 2 94 - 2 86 - 0 523 - 5
4 Teixeira, Mark (103) Grafton, VA 83 - 0 89 - 1 90 - 2 89 - 1 81 - 0 87 - 1 519 - 5
5 McCormick, Leroy Philip (102) Allendale, MI 85 - 0 81 - 1 81 - 1 80 - 0 90 - 0 81 - 0 498 - 2
6 Sarchett, Timothy (107) Allendale, MI 87 - 0 87 - 1 83 - 2 74 - 0 79 - 0 85 - 0 495 - 3
7 Gonzalez, Tom (101) Grafton, VA 85 - 2 81 - 0 75 - 1 80 - 0 89 - 1 84 - 0 494 - 4
8 Haan, Joshua W (115) Allendale, MI 80 - 0 83 - 0 79 - 0 83 - 0 80 - 0 80 - 0 485 - 0

April 2024 - Scopos' Air Pistol Virtual Match : Team - All 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Team
1 Lafayette Gun Club 1 Grafton, VA 271 - 5 268 - 3 269 - 2 270 - 3 270 - 4 266 - 3 1614 - 20
2 Grand Valley State University 1 Allendale, MI 224 - 0 243 - 0 239 - 0 236 - 0 236 - 2 239 - 0 1417 - 2
3 Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club 1 Allendale, MI 226 - 0 233 - 2 242 - 3 225 - 0 238 - 0 238 - 0 1402 - 5
4 Lafayette Gun Club 2 Grafton, VA 168 - 2 170 - 1 165 - 3 169 - 1 170 - 1 171 - 1 1013 - 9

April 2024 - Scopos' 3P Smallbore Rifle Virtual Ma : Individual - All 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Individual
1 Zwart, Cameron Cody (101) Allendale, MI 185 - 6 191 - 5 160 - 4 536 - 15
2 Wildemann, Sophie M (104) Allendale, MI 189 - 2 177 - 1 161 - 1 527 - 4
3 Haan, Joshua W (105) Allendale, MI 166 - 3 179 - 1 179 - 5 524 - 9
4 Straith, Alexander Kent (103) Allendale, MI 174 - 4 171 - 3 164 - 0 509 - 7
5 Fox, Collin Stephan (102) Allendale, MI 158 - 1 177 - 2 158 - 1 493 - 4
6 Johnson, Finn (112) Orchard Park, NY 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
6 Kovacevic, Ariana (110) Orchard Park, NY 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
6 Moran, Kathleen (105) Orchard Park, NY 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0

April 2024 - Scopos' 3P Smallbore Rifle Virtual Ma : Team - All 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Team
1 Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club 1 Allendale, MI 517 - 11 539 - 10 482 - 5 1538 - 26
2 Grand Valley State University 1 Allendale, MI 355 - 5 356 - 2 340 - 6 1051 - 13

April 2024 - Scopos' Smallbore Pistol NMC Virtual : Individual - All 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Slow Fire Timed Fire Rapid Fire Individual
1 Depue, Arwin A (107) Allendale, MI 64 - 0 38 - 0 45 - 0 147 - 0
2 Hanko, Ryan (104) Allendale, MI 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
2 Urbanski, Martin (105) Allendale, MI 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
2 Kuipers, Daniel (106) Allendale, MI 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
2 Vincent, Eric J (101) Allendale, MI 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
2 Sarchett, Timothy (102) Allendale, MI 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
2 Hanko, Ethan Michael (103) Allendale, MI 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0

April 2024 - Scopos' Smallbore Prone Rifle Virtua : Individual - All 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region PR 1 PR 2 PR 3 PR 4 PR 5 PR 6 Individual
1 Zwart, Cameron Cody (101) Allendale, MI 103.1 103.8 102.9 101.6 104.1 105.3 620.8
2 Depue, Arwin A (102) Allendale, MI 101.9 99.6 97.0 99.7 99.7 101.1 599.0
3 Wildemann, Sophie M (116) Allendale, MI 96.2 92.3 98.8 96.7 96.5 96.7 577.2
4 Howell, Miranda Lynn (105) Allendale, MI 83.4 95.0 85.0 89.1 85.3 95.2 533.0
5 Friedgen, Theodore J (103) Allendale, MI 75.2 56.9 71.9 55.8 77.0 77.9 414.7
6 Haan, Joshua W (115) Allendale, MI 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
6 Sarchett, Timothy (107) Allendale, MI 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

April 2024 - Scopos' Smallbore Pistol NMC Virtual : Team - All 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region Slow Fire Timed Fire Rapid Fire Team
1 Grand Valley State University 1 Allendale, MI 64 - 0 38 - 0 45 - 0 147 - 0

April 2024 - Scopos' Smallbore Prone Rifle Virtua : Team - All 01 - 30 Apr 2024

Rank Participant Region PR 1 PR 2 PR 3 PR 4 PR 5 PR 6 Team
1 Grand Valley State University 1 Allendale, MI 281.5 286.9 280.8 285.5 281.5 293.0 1709.2
2 Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club 1 Allendale, MI 103.1 103.8 102.9 101.6 104.1 105.3 620.8
3 Grand Valley State University 2 Allendale, MI 75.2 56.9 71.9 55.8 77.0 77.9 414.7