2020 Mesa County Fair

01 - 23 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Matches

Skeet

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

Sat, 22 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Trap

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 22 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

22 Pistol

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Wed, 19 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

.22 4-P

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 15 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

.22 Hunt

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 15 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

.22 Scope

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 15 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Air 3-P

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Sat, 15 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Air Utility

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Sat, 15 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

.22 3-P

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

08 - 22 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Muzzleloader

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 08 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Archery Junior LIMITED

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

03 - 04 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Archery Junior Recurve Trad

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Mon, 03 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Archery Senior Limited

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

03 - 04 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Archery Senior Recurve Trad

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

03 - 04 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Archery- Senior Unlimited

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

03 - 04 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Archery- Junior Unlimited

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

03 - 04 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Archery- Unlimited

Hosted by Mesa County 4H Shooting Sports

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

01 - 23 Aug 2020

GJ, CO

Scoreboard

Trap : Individual - All Sat, 22 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Hisel, Barrett (403857) GJ, CO 25 24 25 0 0 74
2 Ridenour, Cody (785737) GJ, CO 25 24 23 0 0 72
3 Nichols, John (971075) GJ, CO 24 24 24 0 0 72
4 MIlls, Ayla (770373) GJ, CO 24 23 25 0 0 72
5 Brown, Troy (923157) GJ, CO 23 23 24 0 0 70
6 Blanck, Bradan (471235) GJ, CO 22 20 21 0 0 63
7 Roberts, Ryer (540982) GJ, CO 20 23 20 0 0 63
8 Bracco, Cheyenne (296684) GJ, CO 21 22 18 0 0 61

Trap : Team - All Sat, 22 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Team
1 Trap GJ, CO 121 118 121 0 360

Skeet : Individual - All Sat, 22 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Brown, Troy (923157) GJ, CO 23 23 21 0 0 67
2 Ridenour, Cody (785737) GJ, CO 22 21 23 0 0 66
3 Nichols, John (971075) GJ, CO 21 23 21 0 0 65
4 Hisel, Barrett (403857) GJ, CO 19 21 21 0 0 61
5 Hendrix, Matthew (466846) GJ, CO 19 20 19 0 0 58
6 Roberts, Ryer (540982) GJ, CO 20 19 19 0 0 58
7 MIlls, Ayla (770373) GJ, CO 22 15 19 0 0 56
8 Blanck, Bradan (471235) GJ, CO 15 19 19 0 0 53

Skeet : Team - All Sat, 22 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Team
1 Skeet GJ, CO 108 108 105 0 317

Archery Junior LIMITED : Individual - All 03 - 04 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Owens, Madilynn (161391) GJ, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 181 - 3 181 - 3
2 MIlls, Ayla (770373) GJ, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 179 - 2 179 - 2
3 Brown, Troy (923157) GJ, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 152 - 4 152 - 4

Archery Junior LIMITED : Team - All 03 - 04 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 Mesa JR LIMITED GJ, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 618 - 7 618 - 7

Archery Senior Limited : Individual - All 03 - 04 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Uhrich, Lyle (310273) GJ, CO 191 - 6 0 - 0 0 - 0 188 - 4 379 - 10
2 Mills, Audrey (770372) GJ, CO 176 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 0 181 - 4 357 - 6
3 Somerville, Tommy (432073) GJ, CO 179 - 4 0 - 0 0 - 0 176 - 6 355 - 10

Archery Senior Limited : Team - All 03 - 04 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 Mesa SR Limited GJ, CO 724 - 15 0 - 0 0 - 0 721 - 19 1440 - 34

Muzzleloader : Individual - All Sat, 08 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 White, Eli (980091) GJ, CO 67 - 0
2 Miller, Mya (815750) GJ, CO 60 - 0
3 Shepardson, Jack (211751) GJ, CO 52 - 0
4 Melnikoff, Cody (234273) GJ, CO 40 - 0
5 Himes, Marshal (296541) GJ, CO 35 - 0
6 Bracco, Cheyenne (296684) GJ, CO 21 - 0
7 Bracco, Faye (683456) GJ, CO 20 - 0

.22 Hunt : Individual - All Sat, 15 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Malone, Steven (968770) GJ, CO 61.4 56.1 49.7 67.4 234.6
2 Meyer, Zachary (188217) GJ, CO 36.7 28.3 18.2 40.6 123.8
3 Martinez, Markus (728549) GJ, CO 30.9 6.9 11.2 29.3 78.3

.22 Hunt : Team - All Sat, 15 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Mesa JR Hunt GJ, CO 99.9 82.3 70.1 104.5 324.5
2 Mesa SR Hunt GJ, CO 61.4 56.1 49.7 67.4 234.6

Archery- Junior Unlimited : Individual - All 03 - 04 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Brown, Troy (923157) GJ, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 190 - 5 190 - 5
2 Crawford, Wyatt (860911) GJ, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 187 - 4 187 - 4
3 Owens, Beau (161394) GJ, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 180 - 5 180 - 5

Archery- Junior Unlimited : Team - All 03 - 04 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 Mesa JR Unlimited GJ, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 733 - 16 733 - 16

Archery- Senior Unlimited : Individual - All 03 - 04 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Jones, Levi (177983) GJ, CO 196 - 11 0 - 0 0 - 0 195 - 9 391 - 20
2 Bracco, Cheyenne (296684) GJ, CO 190 - 5 0 - 0 0 - 0 191 - 6 381 - 11
3 Ridenour, Cody (785737) GJ, CO 186 - 6 0 - 0 0 - 0 190 - 6 376 - 12

.22 Scope : Individual - All Sat, 15 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Miller, Mya (815750) GJ, CO 79.9 27.0 66.3 44.6 217.8
2 Lofton, Abreail (914910) GJ, CO 53.3 40.9 47.7 11.0 152.9
3 Lofton, Cebastein (948137) GJ, CO 74.2 33.1 0.0 27.7 135.0

Archery- Senior Unlimited : Team - All 03 - 04 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 Mesa- SR Unlimited GJ, CO 757 - 27 0 - 0 0 - 0 764 - 26 1521 - 53

.22 Scope : Team - All Sat, 15 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 MESA SR Scope GJ, CO 207.4 101.0 114.0 83.3 505.7
2 MESA JR Scope GJ, CO 27.6 21.3 25.7 14.1 88.7

Air Utility : Individual - All Sat, 15 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Henneberg, Maggie (519453) GJ, CO 30.1 2.7 24.0 27.0 83.8
2 Kempton, Larry (243923) GJ, CO 20.8 15.2 15.1 18.5 69.6
3 Henneberg, Andrew (893483) GJ, CO 17.3 13.2 17.2 8.6 56.3

.22 3-P : Individual - All 08 - 22 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Jones, Angel (222694) GJ, CO 89.4 37.5 50.3 177.2
2 Malone, Steven (968770) GJ, CO 69.2 34.9 50.8 154.9
3 Henneberg, Maggie (519453) GJ, CO 85.0 13.5 44.5 143.0

Air Utility : Team - All Sat, 15 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Mesa JR Utility GJ, CO 68.2 31.1 56.3 54.1 209.7

.22 3-P : Team - All 08 - 22 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 MESA JR 3P GJ, CO 174.4 51.0 94.8 320.2
2 MESA SR 3P GJ, CO 69.2 34.9 50.8 154.9

Archery Senior Recurve Trad : Individual - All 03 - 04 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Lofton, Abreail (914910) GJ, CO 76 - 3 0 - 0 0 - 0 92 - 0 168 - 3
2 Somerville, Tommy (432073) GJ, CO 48 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 32 - 1 80 - 1

Archery Junior Recurve Trad : Individual - All Mon, 03 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Crawford, Wyatt (860911) GJ, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 105 - 0 105 - 0
2 Graus, Abigail (107978) GJ, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 19 - 0 19 - 0

.22 4-P : Individual - All Sat, 15 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Malone, Steven (968770) GJ, CO 89.4 40.3 56.8 77.8 264.3
2 Henneberg, Maggie (519453) GJ, CO 74.9 23.5 49.1 64.1 211.6

Archery Junior Recurve Trad : Team - All Mon, 03 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 MESA JR TRAD GJ, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 19 - 0 19 - 0

.22 4-P : Team - All Sat, 15 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 MESA SR 4P GJ, CO 89.4 40.3 56.8 77.8 264.3
2 MESA JR 4P GJ, CO 74.9 23.5 49.1 64.1 211.6

22 Pistol : Individual - All Wed, 19 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Lofton, Abreail (914910) GJ, CO 25 - 0 10 - 0 23 - 0 10 - 0 68 - 0

Air 3-P : Individual - All Sat, 15 Aug 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Henneberg, Andrew (893483) GJ, CO 42.2 14.9 5.3 62.4

Orion's Series of Virtual Matches: BB Gun