Rocky Mountain Regional CMP Cup Match

Air Rifle: 3x20 (PSK)

30 Nov-01 Dec 18

Fountain, CO

Competition Recap

Precision Team Trophy

1 Granbury P1 2315 - 126 27 Inch Trophy

2 Fountain P1 2306 - 118 24 inch trophy

3 Eldorado P 2285 - 117 24 inch trophy

4 La Cueva P1 2271 - 102 24 inch trophy

5 Granbury P2 2258 - 95 24 inch trophy

Sporter Team Trophy

1 Pueblo County A 2176 - 73 27 Inch Trophy

2 Santa Fe 1 2170 - 67 24 inch trophy

3 Santa Fe 2 2153 - 71 24 inch trophy

4 Cañon City 1 2114 - 72 24 inch trophy

5 Santa Fe 3 2109 - 52 24 inch trophy

Sporter Novice Team Trophy

1 West Mesa S2 1975 - 31 24 inch trophy

2 La Cueva N1 1957 - 23 24 inch trophy

Individual Precision Champion

1 Castillo, Kaylene (263667) 593 - 44 20 inch trophy

2 Flake, Julia (238967) 586 - 38 12 inch trophy

3 Sheffield, Makenzie (253682) 584 - 35 12 inch trophy

4 Layland, Clarissa (255915) 583 - 35 12 inch trophy

5 Crossley, Lauren (270039) 582 - 36 12 inch trophy

Individual Sporter Champion

1 Mills, Riley (291745) 555 - 26 20 inch trophy

2 Knox, Jennifer (235444) 554 - 19 12 inch trophy

3 Gonzales, Gabe (264357) 549 - 17 12 inch trophy

4 Gonzalez, Joab (264351) 548 - 24 12 inch trophy

5 Nunez, Bianey (234193) 547 - 19 12 inch trophy

Individual Center Shot Champion

1 Castillo, Kaylene (263667) P-44 20 inch trophy

1 Mills, Riley (291745) S-26 20 inch trophy

Sporter Age Group 1

1 Knox, Jennifer (235444) 554 - 19 Gold Medal

2 Gonzales, Gabe (264357) 549 - 17 Silver Medal

3 Nunez, Bianey (234193) 547 - 19 Bronze Medal

4 Brown, Hannah (256594) 546 - 18 Bronze Medal

5 Romero, Natheniel (235441) 542 - 20 Bronze Medal

Sporter Age Group 2

1 Mills, Riley (291745) 555 - 26 Gold Medal

2 Gonzalez, Joab (264351) 548 - 24 Silver Medal

3 Kelly, Rose (286096) 538 - 17 Bronze Medal

4 Moore, Logan (280378) 538 - 12 Bronze Medal

5 Segovia, Angelica (292636) 537 - 11 Bronze Medal

Sporter Age Group 3

1 Suriana, Mendez-Chan (320322) 505 - 5 Gold Medal

2 Palko, Molly (320178) 502 - 5 Silver Medal

3 Box, Caden (320170) 501 - 15 Bronze Medal

4 Cresswell, Chantel (270426) 500 - 10 Bronze Medal

5 Rodriguez, Olivia (322491) 500 - 9 Bronze Medal

Special Age Group

1 Thomas, Aaron (311006) 514 - 11 12 inch trophy

2 Haley, Makayla (303196) 430 - 4 12 inch trophy

CO CMP Championship Sporter Team

1 Pueblo County A 2176 - 73 24 inch Trophy CMP Gold Medal (4EA)

2 Cañon City 1 2114 - 72 24 inch Trophy CMP Silver Medal (4EA)

3 Denver North S1a 2072 - 45 24 inch Trophy CMP Bronze Medal (4EA)

CO CMP Championship Precision Team

1 Fountain P1 2306 - 118 24 inch Trophy CMP Gold Medal (4EA)

2 Fountain P2 2242 - 87 24 inch Trophy CMP Silver Medal (4EA)

3 Lincoln P1 2228 - 73 24 inch Trophy CMP Bronze Medal (4EA)

CO CMP Championship Individual Sporter Champion

1 Mills, Riley (291745) 555 - 26 CMP Gold Medal

2 Knox, Jennifer (235444) 554 - 19 CMP Silver Medal

3 Brown, Hannah (256594) 546 - 18 CMP Bronze Medal

4 Romero, Nathaniel (235441) 542 - 20 CMP Bronze Medal

CO CMP Championship Individual Precision Champion

1 Flake, Julia (238967) 586 - 38 CMP Gold Medal

2 Nicholson, Mackenzie (282045) 582 - 33 CMP Silver Medal

3 Wandasan, Jeric (239112) 575 - 28 CMP Bronze Medal

4 Lopez, Jezarine (266204) 572 - 26 CMP Bronze Medal

Scoreboard

Individual - Sporter

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Mills, Riley (291745) 194 - 11 171 - 4 190 - 11 555 - 26
2 Knox, Jennifer (235444) 196 - 13 178 - 3 180 - 3 554 - 19
3 Gonzales, Gabe (264357) 192 - 9 169 - 2 188 - 6 549 - 17
4 Gonzalez, Joab (264351) 193 - 14 169 - 5 186 - 5 548 - 24
5 Nunez, Bianey (234193) 196 - 12 168 - 1 183 - 6 547 - 19
6 Brown, Hannah (256594) 193 - 10 170 - 1 183 - 7 546 - 18
7 Romero, Natheniel (235441) 192 - 10 166 - 3 184 - 7 542 - 20
8 Martinez, Vanessa (264752) 191 - 8 172 - 4 177 - 3 540 - 15

Individual - Precision

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Castillo, Kaylene (263667) 199 - 16 194 - 10 200 - 18 593 - 44
2 Flake, Julia (238967) 199 - 17 193 - 11 194 - 10 586 - 38
3 Sheffield, Makenzie (253682) 199 - 17 194 - 10 191 - 8 584 - 35
4 Layland, Clarissa (255915) 197 - 12 189 - 9 197 - 14 583 - 35
5 Crossley, Lauren (270039) 195 - 15 190 - 8 197 - 13 582 - 36
6 Nicholson, Mackenzie (282045) 197 - 14 192 - 10 193 - 9 582 - 33
7 Reichsfeld, Isaac (289882) 199 - 16 188 - 4 194 - 13 581 - 33
8 Schmidt, Andrew (289872) 198 - 17 191 - 5 192 - 9 581 - 31

Team - Sporter

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Pueblo County A 771 - 41 679 - 10 726 - 22 2176 - 73
2 Santa Fe 1 769 - 34 673 - 10 728 - 23 2170 - 67
3 Santa Fe 2 770 - 44 663 - 10 720 - 17 2153 - 71
4 Cañon City 1 771 - 43 636 - 8 707 - 21 2114 - 72
5 Santa Fe 3 764 - 32 642 - 7 703 - 13 2109 - 52
6 Volcano Vista S1 762 - 28 637 - 10 674 - 5 2073 - 43
7 Denver North S1a 745 - 23 617 - 4 710 - 18 2072 - 45
8 Pueblo County B 735 - 22 637 - 7 686 - 9 2058 - 38

Team - Precision

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Granbury P1 785 - 53 757 - 30 773 - 43 2315 - 126
2 Fountain P1 785 - 55 757 - 31 764 - 32 2306 - 118
3 Eldorado P 780 - 54 743 - 25 762 - 38 2285 - 117
4 La Cueva P1 785 - 53 730 - 18 756 - 31 2271 - 102
5 Granbury P2 772 - 41 731 - 22 755 - 32 2258 - 95
6 Cibola 1 770 - 44 710 - 16 767 - 41 2247 - 101
7 Fountain P2 780 - 46 720 - 16 742 - 25 2242 - 87
8 Abraham Lincoln P1 760 - 38 723 - 10 745 - 25 2228 - 73

Complete Results