Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council Tournament

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Matches

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 3P

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 4P

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 Hunt

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 Pistol

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 Scope

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Air Pistol

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - AR 3P

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - AR 4P

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - AR Olym Off Hand

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - AR Utility

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Cmp Ltd Archery

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Cmp Trd Archery

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Cmp UnLtd Archery

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Muzzle Loading

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Rec Ltd Archery

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Rec Trad Archery

Hosted by Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Greeley, CO

Scoreboard

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Cmp Ltd Archery : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Ingles, Bryson (22108) CSU 3, CO 325 - 2
2 Smith, Rylan (22088) CSU 3, CO 324 - 0
3 White, Brock (22110) CSU 3, CO 321 - 3
4 White, Brody (22112) CSU 3, CO 275 - 1
5 Seely, Taylor (22083) CSU 3, CO 241 - 0
6 Schaffner, Cora (22078) CSU 3, CO 213 - 1
7 Lampe, Aaron (22050) CSU 3, CO 207 - 0
8 Kraft, Josiah (22047) CSU 3, CO 180 - 0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Cmp Ltd Archery : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Sr Cmp Lim CSU 3, CO 2086 - 7
2 Jr Cmp Lim CSU 3, CO 796 - 1
3 Sr Cmp Lim Greeley, CO 0 - 0
3 Jr Cmp Lim Greeley, CO 0 - 0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Air Pistol : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Gibson, Ena (22030) CSU 3, CO 94.0 89.6 0.0 0.0 183.6
2 Fetzer, Abby (22025) CSU 3, CO 92.2 90.1 0.0 0.0 182.3
3 Armitage, Walter (22005) CSU 3, CO 92.8 74.2 0.0 0.0 167.0
4 Ng, Lucas (22065) CSU 3, CO 87.6 77.9 0.0 0.0 165.5
5 Pearson, Brayden (22069) CSU 3, CO 87.0 77.3 0.0 0.0 164.3
6 Mick, Charlotte (22058) CSU 3, CO 85.4 78.3 0.0 0.0 163.7
7 Simpson, Martha (22087) CSU 3, CO 95.2 67.5 0.0 0.0 162.7
8 Fetzer, Nate (22026) CSU 3, CO 82.9 79.6 0.0 0.0 162.5

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Air Pistol : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 Sr Air Pistol CSU 3, CO 360.5 335.9 0.0 0.0 695.1
2 Jr Air Pistol CSU 3, CO 367.7 298.6 0.0 0.0 656.5
3 Jr Air Pistol Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3 Sr Air Pistol Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 Hunt : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Draper, Shannon (22017) Greeley, CO 96.3 55.6 81.3 74.2 307.4
2 Draper, Matthew (22016) Greeley, CO 66.3 86.2 87.1 60.8 300.4
3 Arbogast, Jamie (22003) Greeley, CO 61.7 58.6 77.5 69.4 267.2

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 Pistol : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Fetzer, Abby (22025) CSU 3, CO 84 - 1 126 - 1 133 - 2 0 - 0 343 - 4
2 Cameron, Walker (22010) CSU 3, CO 89 - 3 121 - 0 122 - 2 0 - 0 332 - 5
3 Simpson, Martha (22087) CSU 3, CO 81 - 1 122 - 0 124 - 2 0 - 0 327 - 3

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 Pistol : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Team
1 Sr 22 Pistol CSU 3, CO 330 - 7 461 - 5 449 - 5 0 - 0 1218 - 14
2 Jr 22 Pistol CSU 3, CO 259 - 2 398 - 1 389 - 2 0 - 0 1046 - 5
3 SR 22 Pistol CSU 3, CO 81 - 2 109 - 1 98 - 1 0 - 0 288 - 4
4 Sr 22 Pistol Greeley, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
4 Jr 22 Pistol Greeley, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 Hunt : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Sr 22 Hunt Greeley, CO 303.2 254.0 323.2 265.1 1139.3
2 Jr 22 Hunt Greeley, CO 179.9 164.4 182.0 168.2 625.5

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Rec Trad Archery : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Tveten, Alex (22093) CSU 3, CO 149 - 0
2 Payton, Lanie (22067) CSU 3, CO 69 - 0
3 Erker, Parker (22023) CSU 3, CO 68 - 0
4 Miller, Milton (22059) CSU 3, CO 47 - 0
5 Travis, Katherine (22091) CSU 3, CO 38 - 0
6 Schaffner, Elsa (22079) CSU 3, CO 19 - 0
7 Polson, Finn (22070) CSU 3, CO 11 - 0
7 Fontius, Joselyn (22027) CSU 3, CO 11 - 0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Rec Trad Archery : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Sr Rec Trd CSU 3, CO 218 - 0
2 Jr Rec Trd CSU 3, CO 172 - 0
3 Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council CSU 3, CO 0 - 0
3 Sr Rec Trd Greeley, CO 0 - 0
3 Jr Rec Trd Greeley, CO 0 - 0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Cmp UnLtd Archery : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Cameron, Walker (22010) CSU 3, CO 385 - 2
2 Reichel, Evan (22073) CSU 3, CO 346 - 1
3 Cure, Cayden (22013) CSU 3, CO 297 - 0
4 Gibson, Aili (22029) CSU 3, CO 293 - 0
5 Erickson, Kaden (22021) CSU 3, CO 284 - 0
6 Halas, Ethan (22035) CSU 3, CO 178 - 0
7 Aldridge, Charlie (22001) CSU 3, CO 165 - 0
8 Aldridge, Jack (22002) CSU 3, CO 143 - 0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Cmp UnLtd Archery : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Sr Cmp Unl CSU 3, CO 1321 - 3
2 Jr Cmp Unl CSU 3, CO 477 - 0
3 Jr Cmp Unl Greeley, CO 0 - 0
3 Sr Cmp Unl Greeley, CO 0 - 0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 Scope : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Ng, Kaitlyn (22064) Greeley, CO 91.2 74.2 67.5 84.9 317.8
2 Richter, Tayven (22074) Greeley, CO 89.1 66.4 86.1 60.0 301.6
3 Bangert, Caden (22007) Greeley, CO 76.1 64.6 73.3 72.0 286.0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 Scope : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Sr 22 scope Greeley, CO 351.5 268.8 310.8 276.0 1190.7
2 Jr 22 scope Greeley, CO 280.9 126.7 202.8 172.6 773.3
3 Jr 22 Scope Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Muzzle Loading : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Larson, Kaiden (22051) CSU 3, CO 100 - 0
2 Fontius, Joselyn (22027) CSU 3, CO 88 - 0
3 Gibson, Ena (22030) CSU 3, CO 72 - 0
4 Holdren, Abby (22039) CSU 3, CO 68 - 0
5 Seely, Taylor (22083) CSU 3, CO 65 - 0
6 Gibson, Aili (22029) CSU 3, CO 58 - 0
7 Holdren, Joe (22040) CSU 3, CO 43 - 0
8 Arbogast, Tyler (22004) Greeley, CO 0 - 0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Muzzle Loading : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Jr Muzz Ld CSU 3, CO 299 - 0
2 Sr Muzz Ld CSU 3, CO 195 - 0
3 Sr Muzz Ld Greeley, CO 0 - 0
3 Jr Muzz Ld Greeley, CO 0 - 0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - AR Utility : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Fetzer, Nate (22026) CSU 3, CO 31.9 39.8 33.3 31.8 136.8
2 Batka, Jason (22008) CSU 3, CO 44.4 17.3 39.1 30.7 131.5
3 Pearson, Brayden (22069) CSU 3, CO 35.2 31.2 26.0 31.9 124.3
4 Kennedy, Essery (22045) CSU 3, CO 25.4 25.3 18.7 13.5 82.9
5 Housden, Aynslee (22041) CSU 3, CO 11.1 28.6 14.4 8.2 62.3
6 Schaffner, Owen (22080) CSU 3, CO 8.7 3.7 18.0 3.3 33.7
7 Vaughan, Ben (22094) CSU 3, CO 6.8 4.4 7.1 2.8 21.1
8 Batka, Jason (22008) Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - AR Utility : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Jr AR Utility CSU 3, CO 122.6 116.9 116.4 102.6 454.9
2 Sr AR Utility CSU 3, CO 25.4 25.3 18.7 13.5 82.9
3 Weld County 4-H Shooting Sports Council CSU 3, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
3 Sr AR Utility Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3 Jr AR Utility Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - AR 3P : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Mick, Charlotte (22058) CSU 3, CO 49.9 49.6 50.4 149.9
2 Larson, Makinzie (22052) CSU 3, CO 48.5 50.6 49.4 148.5
3 Sanchez, Logan (22077) CSU 3, CO 48.9 50.4 45.8 145.1
4 Simpson, Martha (22087) CSU 3, CO 48.3 47.1 46.0 141.4
5 Fetzer, Nate (22026) CSU 3, CO 43.9 34.2 38.2 116.3
6 Kennedy, Essery (22045) CSU 3, CO 30.4 21.7 36.0 88.1
7 Wegele, Traycen (22097) CSU 3, CO 22.6 14.8 31.9 69.3
8 Fetzer, Nate (22026) Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - AR 3P : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Jr AR 3P CSU 3, CO 163.7 146.5 161.9 472.1
2 Sr AR 3P CSU 3, CO 128.8 121.9 135.8 386.5
3 Jr AR 3P Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3 Sr AR 3P Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 4P : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Ng, Lucas (22065) Greeley, CO 94.8 76.3 91.3 75.2 337.6
2 Ng, Kaitlyn (22064) Greeley, CO 89.6 80.8 89.1 77.8 337.3
3 Draper, Shannon (22017) Greeley, CO 90.5 65.1 85.0 94.5 335.1

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 4P : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Sr 22 4P Greeley, CO 362.5 274.5 335.9 314.3 1261.4
2 Jr 22 4P Greeley, CO 66.9 42.5 44.8 26.7 180.9

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - AR Olym Off Hand : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Diamond, Regan (22015) CSU 3, CO 101.0 101.0 0.0 0.0 202.0
2 Larson, Makinzie (22052) CSU 3, CO 99.9 101.2 0.0 0.0 201.1
3 Mick, Charlotte (22058) CSU 3, CO 99.9 99.9 0.0 0.0 199.8
4 Sanchez, Logan (22077) CSU 3, CO 95.2 91.9 0.0 0.0 187.1
5 Kennedy, Essery (22045) CSU 3, CO 45.7 49.6 0.0 0.0 95.3
6 Diamond, Regan (22015) Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
6 Larson, Makinzie (22052) Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
6 Kennedy, Essery (22045) Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - AR Olym Off Hand : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 Sr OOH CSU 3, CO 346.5 351.7 0.0 0.0 698.2
2 Jr OOH CSU 3, CO 95.2 91.9 0.0 0.0 187.1
3 Sr OOH Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3 Jr OOH Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 3P : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Larson, Makinzie (22052) Greeley, CO 96.9 89.8 94.9 281.6
2 Simpson, Martha (22087) Greeley, CO 97.6 86.4 90.3 274.3
3 Sanchez, Logan (22077) Greeley, CO 94.2 87.0 92.0 273.2

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - AR 4P : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Fetzer, Abby (22025) CSU 3, CO 43.3 42.3 45.5 42.2 173.3
2 Draper, Shannon (22017) CSU 3, CO 41.6 37.9 39.5 40.2 159.2
3 Fetzer, Nate (22026) CSU 3, CO 29.2 37.8 33.2 30.5 130.7
4 Wegele, Traycen (22097) CSU 3, CO 20.5 18.0 41.0 30.9 110.4
5 Watts, Cody (22109) CSU 3, CO 7.9 0.0 0.0 2.3 10.2
6 Fetzer, Abby (22025) Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
6 Draper, Shannon (22017) Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
6 Wegele, Traycen (22097) Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - .22 3P : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Sr 22 3P Greeley, CO 387.7 343.3 355.9 1086.9
2 Jr 22 3P Greeley, CO 191.8 173.4 182.3 547.5

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - AR 4P : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Sr AR 4P CSU 3, CO 92.8 80.2 85.0 84.7 342.7
2 Jr AR 4P CSU 3, CO 49.7 55.8 74.2 61.4 241.1
3 Sr AR 4P Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3 Jr AR 4P Greeley, CO 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Rec Ltd Archery : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Hays, Cody (22036) CSU 3, CO 304 - 0
2 Hays, Cody (22036) Greeley, CO 0 - 0
2 Travis, Katherine (22091) Greeley, CO 0 - 0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Rec Ltd Archery : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Sr Rec Lim CSU 3, CO 304 - 0
2 Sr Rec Lim Greeley, CO 0 - 0
2 Jr Rec Lim Greeley, CO 0 - 0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Cmp Trd Archery : Individual - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Martin, Sebastian (22055) CSU 3, CO 0 - 0
1 Martin, Sebastian (22055) Greeley, CO 0 - 0

Weld 4-H '22 Invit. - Cmp Trd Archery : Team - All Sat, 04 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Region Team
1 Jr Cmp Trd CSU 3, CO 0 - 0
1 Jr Cmp Trd Greeley, CO 0 - 0