VA 4-H SE District 2021

11 - 30 Jun 2021

Matches

3P Smallbore SE District 2021

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

11 - 30 Jun 2021

Hampton, VA

Air Pistol Silhouette SE District 2021

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

11 - 30 Jun 2021

Hampton, VA

Air Rifle SE District 2021

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

11 - 30 Jun 2021

Hampton, VA

Air RifleSilhouette SE District 2021

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

11 - 30 Jun 2021

Hampton, VA

Archery SE District 2021

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

11 - 30 Jun 2021

Hampton, VA

BB SE District 2021

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 4x10

11 - 30 Jun 2021

Hampton, VA

PPP Air Pistol SE District 2021

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

11 - 30 Jun 2021

Hampton, VA

Skeet SE District 2021

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 4x10 with Test

11 - 30 Jun 2021

Hampton, VA

Smallbore Pistol Silhouette SE District 2021

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

11 - 30 Jun 2021

Hampton, VA

Smallbore RifleSilhouette SE District 2021

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

11 - 30 Jun 2021

Hampton, VA

Trap SE District 2021

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 4x10 with Test

11 - 30 Jun 2021

Hampton, VA

Scoreboard

Archery SE District 2021 : Individual - All 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant Individual
1 Bennett, Brayden (702) 174 - 1
2 Whipp III, David (402) 169 - 0
3 Edens, Eli 2 (709) 166 - 0
4 Edens, Eli (701) 164 - 0
5 Leleux, Jimmie (401) 158 - 0
5 Vines, III, John Mason (803) 158 - 0
5 Vines, III, John Mason 2 (806) 158 - 0
8 Spence, Cooper 2 (214) 155 - 0

Archery SE District 2021 : Team - All 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant Team
1 Nottoway Hunter Compound 480 - 1
2 Orange National Class 390 - 0
3 Nottoway Jr Compound 179 - 0
4 Brunswick Sr Instinctive 137 - 0
5 Brunswick Hunter Compound 99 - 0
6 Brunswick Jr Instinctive 78 - 0

Smallbore RifleSilhouette SE District 2021 : Individual - All 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Asbell, Ashton (108) 5 5 4 4 0 18
2 Flippin, Rose (706) 4 5 5 2 0 16
3 Bennett, Brayden (702) 3 5 4 3 0 15
4 Dunivan, Nathan (504) 5 3 3 3 0 14
5 Henley, Mason (502) 4 4 4 2 0 14
6 Coates, Matthew (703) 5 5 2 2 0 14
7 Daniels, Ella (111) 2 5 3 3 0 13
8 Correia, Sarah (907) 4 4 3 2 0 13

Smallbore RifleSilhouette SE District 2021 : Team - All 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Team
1 Nottoway Senior 10 14 11 7 0 41
2 Airfield Junior 8 13 8 9 0 36
3 Dinwiddie Senior 7 9 8 6 0 30
4 Nottoway Junior 7 11 8 4 0 30
5 Dinwiddie Junior 6 10 2 6 0 21

Skeet SE District 2021 : Individual - All 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Test Individual
1 Jenkins, James (203) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 24 24 - 0
2 Lester, Brock (105) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
3 Whipp III, David (402) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 21 21 - 0
4 Coates, Matthew (703) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 20 20 - 0
4 Spence, Kemp (209) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 20 20 - 0
4 Spence, Cooper (208) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 20 20 - 0
7 Edens, Eli (701) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 19 19 - 0
7 Bennett, Brayden (702) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 19 19 - 0

Skeet SE District 2021 : Team - All 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Test Team
1 Brunswick Senior 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 64 64 - 0
2 Nottoway Senior 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 58 58 - 0
3 Goochland Senior 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 46 46 - 0
4 Goochland Junior 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 32 32 - 0

Trap SE District 2021 : Individual - All 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Test Individual
1 Bennett, Brayden (702) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 25 25 - 0
2 Andusko, Makayla (705) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 23 - 0
3 Coates, Matthew (703) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
4 Leleux, Jimmie (401) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 21 21 - 0
4 Edens, Eli (701) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 21 21 - 0
6 Dreher, Joseph (704) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 20 20 - 0
6 Lester, Brock (105) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 20 20 - 0
6 Spence, Kemp (209) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 20 20 - 0

Trap SE District 2021 : Team - All 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Test Team
1 Nottoway Senior 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 91 91 - 0
2 Brunswick Senior 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 70 70 - 0
3 Airfield Junior 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 23 - 0

BB SE District 2021 : Individual - All 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Henley, Mason (502) 91 - 3 85 - 1 92 - 1 91 - 1 359 - 6
2 Coates, Matthew (703) 97 - 6 87 - 1 89 - 1 84 - 1 357 - 9
3 Grubbs, Matthew (511) 92 - 3 84 - 1 87 - 2 83 - 1 346 - 7
4 Andusko, Makayla (705) 84 - 0 85 - 3 76 - 0 80 - 1 325 - 4
5 Hart, Ivy (509) 87 - 1 73 - 0 81 - 1 83 - 2 324 - 4
6 Dreher, Joseph (704) 86 - 3 65 - 0 81 - 2 82 - 0 314 - 5
7 McLeod, Baylor (507) 72 - 1 77 - 1 83 - 1 69 - 0 301 - 3
8 Flippin, Rose (706) 83 - 0 65 - 0 69 - 0 77 - 0 294 - 0

PPP Air Pistol SE District 2021 : Individual - Basic Supported 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Satchell, Seairah (207) 46 - 0 65 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 111 - 0
2 Smith, Whitney (303) 40 - 0 41 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 81 - 0

PPP Air Pistol SE District 2021 : Individual - Standing Supported 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Grassel, Ricky (201) 51 - 0 52 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 103 - 0

PPP Air Pistol SE District 2021 : Individual - International Standing 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Satchell, Brigid (205) 27 - 0 61 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 88 - 0
2 Satchell, Jayden (206) 18 - 0 31 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 49 - 0

PPP Air Pistol SE District 2021 : Team - Supported Position Team 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 Brunswick Supported 97 - 0 117 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 214 - 0

3P Smallbore SE District 2021 : Individual - All 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Asbell, Ashton (108) 76 - 0 50 - 0 49 - 0 175 - 0
2 Evans, Kayla (114) 48 - 0 32 - 0 76 - 1 156 - 1
3 Daniels, Ella (111) 15 - 0 17 - 0 25 - 0 57 - 0

Air RifleSilhouette SE District 2021 : Individual - All 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Seo, Isaac (304) 3 5 2 2 0 12

Smallbore Pistol Silhouette SE District 2021 : Individual - All 11 - 30 Jun 2021

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Bennett, Brayden (702) 0 2 0 0 0 2