2022 Washington State USAS Junior Olympic Air Rifle Championship

Air Rifle: 60 Standing

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

Capitol City Jr. Rifle Club

12/04/21-01/03/22

Tacoma, WA

Spokane Jr. Rifle Club

12/04/21-01/03/22

Spokane, WA

Vancouver Rifle and Pistol Club

12/04/21-01/03/22

Vancouver, WA

Scoreboard

Individual - MALE

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Individual
1 Kunze, Alexis (103) Vancouver, WA 98 - 4 95 - 5 95 - 5 94 - 3 95 - 3 99 - 7 576 - 27
2 Scott, Tristan (111) Spokane, WA 95 - 4 95 - 4 95 - 3 92 - 2 91 - 3 91 - 1 559 - 17
3 Tafoya, Ben (109) Spokane, WA 93 - 5 95 - 3 91 - 2 91 - 2 90 - 0 95 - 3 555 - 15
4 Pearsall, Garrett (107) Spokane, WA 94 - 3 92 - 1 92 - 1 90 - 3 90 - 4 90 - 3 548 - 15
5 Kerr, Kaden (115) Spokane, WA 92 - 3 87 - 1 92 - 2 91 - 3 89 - 1 96 - 5 547 - 15
6 Courtright, Augustine (129) Spokane, WA 93 - 3 92 - 3 89 - 2 92 - 2 90 - 1 90 - 3 546 - 14
7 Hyer-long, Chase (105) Tacoma, WA 88 - 2 96 - 5 93 - 3 86 - 0 91 - 0 92 - 3 546 - 13
8 Nelson, Benjamin (103) Spokane, WA 84 - 2 94 - 3 86 - 2 98 - 4 90 - 3 93 - 1 545 - 15

Individual - FEMALE

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Individual
1 Christian, Taylor (118) Spokane, WA 97 - 5 99 - 7 99 - 7 97 - 4 96 - 3 95 - 4 583 - 30
2 Hanson, Cassidy (124) Spokane, WA 94 - 3 96 - 5 94 - 4 94 - 2 95 - 6 95 - 3 568 - 23
3 Hunter, Nicole (106) Vancouver, WA 94 - 4 95 - 5 93 - 3 98 - 4 93 - 3 94 - 3 567 - 22
4 Chartrey, Adie (101) Tacoma, WA 93 - 3 93 - 2 92 - 3 98 - 4 94 - 2 95 - 4 565 - 18
5 Minden, Kaitlyn (102) Vancouver, WA 94 - 3 97 - 3 92 - 4 94 - 4 91 - 2 94 - 2 562 - 18
6 Justice, Raquelle (112) Spokane, WA 87 - 2 95 - 4 92 - 4 90 - 2 94 - 2 94 - 3 552 - 17
7 Chandler, Phoebe A (106) Tacoma, WA 89 - 2 92 - 2 91 - 0 95 - 3 89 - 2 96 - 5 552 - 14
8 Pearsall, Anna (106) Spokane, WA 90 - 3 93 - 1 93 - 3 90 - 2 92 - 0 91 - 2 549 - 11

Team - MALE

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Team
1 Spokane JRC Silver Spokane, WA 269 - 5 268 - 5 266 - 3 266 - 5 273 - 9 276 - 9 1618 - 36
2 Walla Walla JROTC - 2 Spokane, WA 270 - 7 263 - 6 270 - 6 263 - 5 263 - 4 270 - 6 1599 - 34
3 Spokane JRC Brass Spokane, WA 203 - 1 201 - 3 219 - 2 231 - 2 220 - 0 208 - 4 1282 - 12

Team - FEMALE

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Team
1 Spokane JRC Bronze Spokane, WA 266 - 7 269 - 4 269 - 6 259 - 3 265 - 4 265 - 5 1593 - 29
2 Walla Walla JROTC - 1 Spokane, WA 181 - 5 191 - 9 186 - 8 184 - 4 189 - 8 189 - 6 1120 - 40
3 Walla Walla JROTC - 1 Vancouver, WA 94 - 4 95 - 5 93 - 3 98 - 4 93 - 3 94 - 3 567 - 22

Team - MIXED

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Team
1 Spokane JRC Gold Spokane, WA 280 - 13 287 - 11 283 - 12 278 - 8 278 - 3 281 - 9 1687 - 56
2 Capitol City Gold Tacoma, WA 270 - 7 281 - 9 276 - 6 279 - 7 274 - 4 283 - 12 1663 - 45
3 Subsonic Thunder Spokane, WA 265 - 5 272 - 7 263 - 5 276 - 11 270 - 3 266 - 7 1612 - 38

Complete Results