October 2020 - Orion Three Position Air Rifle Monthly Match

Air Rifle: 3x10 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

Orion Scoring System

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Manassas, VA

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Wyoming, MI

Titusville High School NJROTC

08 - 31 Oct 2020

TITUSVILLE, FL

Rockvale High School AJROTC

07 - 31 Oct 2020

Murfreesboro, TN

Timber Beasts

07 - 31 Oct 2020

Forest Grove, OR

Pascagoula High School NJROTC

07 - 31 Oct 2020

Pascagoula, MS

American Legion Post 295

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Manassas, VA

Lafayette Gun Club

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Grafton, VA

Horn Lake High School MCJROTC

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Starkville Gun Club

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Manassas, VA

Austin E Lathrop AJROTC

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Fairbanks, AK

Norview High School NJROTC

08 - 31 Oct 2020

American Legion Post 290

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Stafford, VA

Sutter Union High School

07 - 31 Oct 2020

Sutter, CA

Pueblo County High School AJROTC

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Pueblo, CO

Western Brown High School AJROTC

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Mt. Orab, OH

Sarasota Military Academy

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Manassas, VA

Shoals American Legion

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Shoals, IN

Mattoon High School AJROTC

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Bartlett High School

08 - 31 Oct 2020

Anchorage, AK

Scoreboard

Individual - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Sellars, Jonathan (108) Pueblo, CO 93 - 1 89 - 0 92 - 1 274 - 2
2 Devenyns, Wyatt (115) Pueblo, CO 88 - 1 89 - 2 95 - 4 272 - 7
3 Ramos, Diego (102) Pascagoula, MS 96 - 3 83 - 1 90 - 1 269 - 5
4 Moubray, Destiny (102) Mt. Orab, OH 92 - 3 80 - 1 92 - 2 264 - 6
5 Delgado, Evelyn (349706) Fairbanks, AK 96 - 5 79 - 1 88 - 2 263 - 8
6 DeLaittre, KaitLynn (109) Pueblo, CO 89 - 1 84 - 1 89 - 2 262 - 4
7 James, Zander (105) 98 - 7 79 - 2 84 - 1 261 - 10
8 Nason, Sam (101) Pascagoula, MS 95 - 4 78 - 2 88 - 0 261 - 6

Individual - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Deaton, Chandler (308843) Sutter, CA 97 - 6 98 - 7 97 - 5 292 - 18
2 Koenig, Maria (106) Grafton, VA 99 - 7 92 - 3 99 - 8 290 - 18
3 Koenig, Victoria (107) Grafton, VA 98 - 7 94 - 3 98 - 6 290 - 16
4 Marshall, Raegan (339875) Sutter, CA 100 - 8 93 - 2 96 - 5 289 - 15
5 Fedora, Andrew (225027) Sutter, CA 97 - 5 95 - 3 97 - 5 289 - 13
6 Evans, Brandon (103) Grafton, VA 98 - 7 93 - 4 96 - 5 287 - 16
7 Ford, Chase (253437) Sutter, CA 99 - 7 92 - 1 95 - 2 286 - 10
8 Cruz, Sophia (330522) Sutter, CA 96 - 5 94 - 3 95 - 5 285 - 13

Team - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Pueblo County AJROTC - Sporter 1 Pueblo, CO 358 - 4 345 - 3 356 - 9 1059 - 16
2 Norview NJROTC - Sporter 1 373 - 16 316 - 5 346 - 5 1035 - 26
3 Austin E Lathrop AJROTC - Sporter 1 Fairbanks, AK 369 - 12 311 - 3 347 - 9 1027 - 24
4 Western Brown AJROTC - Sporter 1 Mt. Orab, OH 371 - 12 283 - 2 354 - 9 1008 - 23
5 Pascagoula HS NJROTC 1 Pascagoula, MS 365 - 9 309 - 3 334 - 3 1008 - 15
6 Pueblo County AJROTC - Sporter 2 Pueblo, CO 352 - 7 293 - 2 300 - 1 945 - 10
7 American Legion Post 290 1 Stafford, VA 351 - 10 274 - 1 314 - 4 939 - 15
8 Western Brown AJROTC - Sporter 2 Mt. Orab, OH 347 - 5 266 - 2 285 - 3 898 - 10

Team - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Sutter Union - Precision 1 Sutter, CA 393 - 26 378 - 13 385 - 17 1156 - 56
2 LGC Precision 1 Grafton, VA 394 - 28 373 - 12 385 - 20 1152 - 60
3 Sutter Union - Precision 2 Sutter, CA 387 - 23 369 - 10 375 - 13 1131 - 46
4 Sutter Union - Precision 3 Sutter, CA 382 - 17 343 - 3 366 - 11 1091 - 31
5 Bartlett - a 1 Anchorage, AK 385 - 20 335 - 3 364 - 6 1084 - 29
6 Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club - Precision 1 Wyoming, MI 171 - 6 158 - 1 169 - 2 498 - 9
7 Horn Lake MCJROTC - Precision 1 170 - 0 110 - 0 144 - 1 424 - 1
8 Bartlett - a 2 Anchorage, AK 91 - 2 76 - 1 78 - 1 245 - 4

Complete Results

Individual Results

Team Results

Orion for Clubs C240 bundle