Garfield County 2020 County Shoot

10 - 12 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Matches

Jr Muzzle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Rifle 4P

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Rifle 4P

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Rifle Scope

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr. Rifle Hunt

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Muzzle

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

SR Pistol

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Rifle 3P

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Rifle 4P

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr. Rifle Hunt

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr. Rifle Scope

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Archery Comp LIMITED

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Archery Comp UNLIMITED

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Archery Recurve LIMITED

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Archery Recurve TRADITIONAL

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Comp Traditional

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Skeet

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Sporting Clays

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Trap

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Archery Comp LIMITED

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Archery Comp TRADITIONAL

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Archery Comp UNLIMITED

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Archery Recurve LIMITED

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Archery Recurve TRADITIONAL

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Skeet

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Sporting Clays

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr. Trap

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Air 25 Utility

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr Air 4P

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr. 3P

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Jr. Air Pistol

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Air 25 Utility

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Air 3P

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr Air 4P

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr. Air Olympic Off-hand

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Sr. Air Pistol

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rifle, CO

Scoreboard

Jr. Rifle Hunt : Individual - All Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Erpestad , Marcus (152309) Rifle, CO 71.5 28.7 58.8 53.8 212.8
2 Murr , Kaden (100430) Rifle, CO 65.7 31.3 60.9 54.0 211.9
3 Niles, Weston (206958) Rifle, CO 48.4 34.1 59.8 27.7 170.0

Jr Archery Comp LIMITED : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Niles, Brayden (178274) Rifle, CO 160 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 160 - 1
2 Richards, Zalas (140222) Rifle, CO 149 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 149 - 2
3 Jensen, Austin (675421) Rifle, CO 136 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 136 - 1

Jr Archery Comp UNLIMITED : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Niles, Brayden (178274) Rifle, CO 154 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 154 - 1
2 Richards, Zalas (140222) Rifle, CO 140 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 140 - 0
3 Murr , Kaden (100430) Rifle, CO 137 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 137 - 0

Jr. Air Pistol : Individual - All Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Johnson , Kellen (71418) Rifle, CO 84.6 63.4 0.0 0.0 148.0
2 Murr , Kaden (100430) Rifle, CO 87.9 58.4 0.0 0.0 146.3
3 Niles, Brayden (178274) Rifle, CO 80.4 62.7 0.0 0.0 143.1
4 Murr , Kindall (136782) Rifle, CO 72.3 70.3 0.0 0.0 142.6
5 Niles, Weston (206958) Rifle, CO 79.1 57.0 0.0 0.0 136.1
6 Erpestad , Marcus (152309) Rifle, CO 75.3 46.3 0.0 0.0 121.6
7 Myers, Kaleb (433506) Rifle, CO 67.5 26.0 0.0 0.0 93.5
8 Myers, Blayne (433504) Rifle, CO 48.4 8.7 0.0 0.0 57.1

Sr Sporting Clays : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Justin (125246) Rifle, CO 21 16 19 21 0 77
2 Walker, Manning (37739) Rifle, CO 20 20 12 17 0 69
3 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 23 14 13 17 0 67
4 Walker, Ruby (37741) Rifle, CO 17 15 8 20 0 60
5 Oger, Hunter (139835) Rifle, CO 14 14 15 16 0 59
6 Smith, Benjamin (30557) Rifle, CO 10 5 8 8 0 31
6 Goemmer , Jace (62141) Rifle, CO 10 8 2 11 0 31
8 Mintz, Madelyn (480339) Rifle, CO 3 9 5 2 0 19

Sr Skeet : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Walker, Ruby (37741) Rifle, CO 21 24 0 0 0 45
2 Oger, Justin (125246) Rifle, CO 20 24 0 0 0 44
3 Walker, Manning (37739) Rifle, CO 22 20 0 0 0 42
4 Oger, Hunter (139835) Rifle, CO 15 17 0 0 0 32
5 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 12 17 0 0 0 29
6 Smith, Benjamin (30557) Rifle, CO 13 15 0 0 0 28
7 Goemmer , Jace (62141) Rifle, CO 10 8 0 0 0 18
8 Mintz, Madelyn (480339) Rifle, CO 6 4 0 0 0 10

Sr Archery Comp UNLIMITED : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Davis , Addy (56159) Rifle, CO 189 - 8 131 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 320 - 8
2 Sullivent, Jessica (070854) Rifle, CO 183 - 4 103 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 286 - 4
3 Lewis, Trent (63335) Rifle, CO 161 - 4 113 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 274 - 4

Sr. Trap : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Justin (125246) Rifle, CO 21 23 0 0 0 44
1 Walker, Manning (37739) Rifle, CO 24 20 0 0 0 44
3 Walker, Ruby (37741) Rifle, CO 23 20 0 0 0 43
4 Oger, Hunter (139835) Rifle, CO 16 21 4 0 0 41
5 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 18 16 0 0 0 34
6 Goemmer , Jace (62141) Rifle, CO 11 17 0 0 0 28
7 Mintz, Madelyn (480339) Rifle, CO 11 9 0 0 0 20
8 Smith, Benjamin (30557) Rifle, CO 12 7 0 0 0 19

Sr Archery Comp LIMITED : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Davis , Addy (56159) Rifle, CO 171 - 1 119 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 290 - 1
2 Sullivent, Jessica (070854) Rifle, CO 172 - 1 97 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 269 - 1
3 Ramthun, April (538354) Rifle, CO 163 - 1 103 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 266 - 1

Jr Trap : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Tyler (125263) Rifle, CO 21 22 0 0 0 43
2 Shoup, Colton (72782) Rifle, CO 15 16 0 0 0 31
3 Johnson , Kellen (71418) Rifle, CO 12 17 0 0 0 29
4 May, Ellie (680082) Rifle, CO 16 11 0 0 0 27
5 Slappey, Michael (72021) Rifle, CO 10 15 0 0 0 25
6 Barbata , Abby (024882) Rifle, CO 8 12 0 0 0 20
7 Giselman , Christianna (119063) Rifle, CO 4 5 0 0 0 9

Jr Sporting Clays : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Johnson , Kellen (71418) Rifle, CO 16 21 18 17 0 72
2 Oger, Tyler (125263) Rifle, CO 21 19 17 11 0 68
3 Shoup, Colton (72782) Rifle, CO 14 18 11 13 0 56
4 Slappey, Michael (72021) Rifle, CO 12 12 17 12 0 53
5 May, Ellie (680082) Rifle, CO 3 7 4 6 0 20
6 Barbata , Abby (024882) Rifle, CO 1 1 0 1 0 3

Jr Skeet : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Tyler (125263) Rifle, CO 23 22 0 0 0 45
2 Johnson , Kellen (71418) Rifle, CO 22 17 0 0 0 39
3 Slappey, Michael (72021) Rifle, CO 18 20 0 0 0 38
4 Shoup, Colton (72782) Rifle, CO 17 16 0 0 0 33
5 May, Ellie (680082) Rifle, CO 5 7 0 0 0 12
6 Barbata , Abby (024882) Rifle, CO 4 7 0 0 0 11

Jr Archery Recurve TRADITIONAL : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Niles, Brayden (178274) Rifle, CO 79 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 79 - 0
2 Murr , Kindall (136782) Rifle, CO 53 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 53 - 0
3 Frank, Charlotte (861526) Rifle, CO 47 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 47 - 0

SR Pistol : Individual - All Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Lewis, Trevor (53026) Rifle, CO 76 - 1 108 - 0 111 - 0 30 - 3 325 - 4
2 Ashleigh , Ryder (74422) Rifle, CO 83 - 1 105 - 1 99 - 0 30 - 3 317 - 5
3 Goemmer , Jace (62141) Rifle, CO 41 - 0 104 - 1 113 - 2 10 - 1 268 - 4

Jr Rifle Scope : Individual - All Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Paulson, Cole (151431) Rifle, CO 84.4 22.8 57.1 67.2 231.5
2 Murr , Kaden (100430) Rifle, CO 72.7 32.4 66.6 36.4 208.1
3 Olson , Ella (118363) Rifle, CO 48.8 33.2 57.9 44.3 184.2

Sr Air 4P : Individual - All Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 45.1 38.0 41.6 38.4 163.1
2 Lewis, Trevor (53026) Rifle, CO 44.1 21.9 37.5 42.4 145.9
3 Stewart , Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 41.1 27.0 31.8 45.0 144.9
4 Neil, Peyton (673880) Rifle, CO 43.8 31.3 34.8 27.0 136.9
5 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 34.9 4.7 40.2 33.8 113.6

Jr Archery Recurve LIMITED : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Niles, Brayden (178274) Rifle, CO 78 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 78 - 0
2 Murr , Kaden (100430) Rifle, CO 75 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 75 - 0
3 Murr , Kindall (136782) Rifle, CO 73 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 73 - 0

Sr Muzzle : Individual - All Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Smith, Benjamin (30557) Rifle, CO 30 - 0
2 Lewis, Trent (63335) Rifle, CO 25 - 0
3 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 20 - 0
4 Croy , Jade (772302) Rifle, CO 5 - 0

Sr. Air Olympic Off-hand : Individual - All Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 89.0 83.0 0.0 0.0 172.0
2 Neil, Peyton (673880) Rifle, CO 62.2 81.9 0.0 0.0 144.1
3 Stewart , Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 69.5 71.5 0.0 0.0 141.0

Sr Air 3P : Individual - All Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 48.1 38.8 41.5 128.4
2 Neil, Peyton (673880) Rifle, CO 48.7 35.2 43.6 127.5
3 Stewart , Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 40.5 35.5 35.8 111.8

Sr. Air Pistol : Individual - All Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Stewart , Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 82.8 60.7 0.0 0.0 143.5
2 Lewis, Trevor (53026) Rifle, CO 77.7 58.2 0.0 0.0 135.9
3 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 65.2 37.8 0.0 0.0 103.0

Sr Air 25 Utility : Individual - All Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Lewis, Trent (63335) Rifle, CO 42.1 44.3 35.3 44.6 166.3
2 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 30.2 37.1 22.5 23.2 113.0
3 Stewart , Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 31.8 32.3 20.3 26.7 111.1

Jr Muzzle : Individual - All Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Lewis, Travis (63338) Rifle, CO 102 - 0
2 Barbata , Hannah (69836) Rifle, CO 35 - 0
3 Croy , Logan (200915) Rifle, CO 18 - 0

Sr. Rifle Hunt : Individual - All Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 63.3 39.1 81.5 53.3 237.2
2 Lewis, Trevor (53026) Rifle, CO 60.4 52.5 48.2 60.0 221.1
3 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 52.0 29.0 80.2 55.8 217.0

Sr. Rifle Scope : Individual - All Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 83.7 67.5 69.3 76.6 297.1
2 Lewis, Trevor (53026) Rifle, CO 70.3 39.8 55.3 52.7 218.1
3 Giselman , Caleb (55506) Rifle, CO 57.0 38.0 40.9 26.4 162.3

Jr Air 4P : Individual - All Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Rosenberg, Keenan (210181) Rifle, CO 39.3 13.9 29.6 22.7 105.5
2 Olson , Ella (118363) Rifle, CO 31.5 19.7 28.4 14.2 93.8

Sr Rifle 4P : Individual - All Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart , Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 91.6 57.4 76.5 81.4 306.9
2 Lewis, Trevor (53026) Rifle, CO 88.1 65.8 82.0 51.1 287.0

Jr Air 25 Utility : Individual - All Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Potter, Kale (103769) Rifle, CO 31.6 7.0 20.7 1.7 61.0

Jr. 3P : Individual - All Fri, 10 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Olson , Ella (118363) Rifle, CO 43.2 20.5 29.0 92.7

Sr Archery Recurve TRADITIONAL : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Stewart , Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 57 - 0 64 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 121 - 0

Sr Archery Recurve LIMITED : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Stewart , Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 86 - 0 82 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 168 - 0

Sr Archery Comp TRADITIONAL : Individual - All Sat, 11 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 26 - 0 50 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 76 - 0

Jr Rifle 4P : Individual - All Sun, 12 Jul 2020

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Niles, Brayden (178274) Rifle, CO 77.9 39.6 63.8 61.9 243.2

Orion at Home bundle