Garfield County 4-H Invitational

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Matches

22 Pistol Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

22 Rifle 3P Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

22 Rifle 4P Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

22 Rifle 4P Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

22 Rifle Hunt Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

22 Rifle Hunt Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

22 Rifle Scope Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

22 Rifle Scope Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Comp Limited Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Comp Limited Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Comp Trad Junio

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Pueblo, CO

Archery Comp Trad Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Comp Unlimited Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Recurve Limited Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Recurve Limited Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Recurve Trad Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Recurve Trad Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Muzzleloader Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Muzzleloader Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Shotgun Skeet Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Shotgun Skeet Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Shotgun Trap Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Shotgun Trap Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rifle, CO

Scoreboard

Archery Comp Limited Junior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Jones, Levi (000004) Rifle, CO 180 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 180 - 2
2 Jacobs, Teagan (63799) Rifle, CO 165 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 165 - 0
3 Lewis, Trent (63335) Rifle, CO 164 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 164 - 0

Shotgun Trap Junior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Tyler (125263) Rifle, CO 21 21 0 0 0 42
1 McStay, Will (294068) Rifle, CO 21 21 0 0 0 42
3 Barrett, Hisel (187604) Rifle, CO 19 21 0 0 0 40
4 Oger, Hunter (139835) Rifle, CO 21 18 0 0 0 39
4 Crites, Dalton (187599) Rifle, CO 21 18 0 0 0 39
4 Scharf, Jacob (150596) Rifle, CO 20 19 0 0 0 39
4 Roberts, Ryer (000005) Rifle, CO 21 18 0 0 0 39
8 Shanks, Logan (99961) Rifle, CO 19 19 0 0 0 38

Shotgun Skeet Junior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Tyler (125263) Rifle, CO 22 19 0 0 0 41
2 Roberts, Ryer (000005) Rifle, CO 18 16 0 0 0 34
3 Slappey, Michael (72021) Rifle, CO 15 16 0 0 0 31
4 Barrett, Hisel (187604) Rifle, CO 14 15 0 0 0 29
5 McStay, Will (294068) Rifle, CO 12 16 0 0 0 28
5 Johnson, Kellen (71418) Rifle, CO 13 15 0 0 0 28
7 Oger, Hunter (139835) Rifle, CO 12 14 0 0 0 26
8 Brown, Troy (216003) Rifle, CO 12 11 0 0 0 23

22 Rifle Hunt Junior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart, Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 77.8 41.9 40.4 59.8 219.9
2 Lewis, Trevor (53026) Rifle, CO 72.2 0.0 49.3 29.0 150.5
3 Hall, Brianna (297535) Rifle, CO 57.9 15.4 17.8 26.5 117.6

Shotgun Trap Senior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Ashley, Teal (5351) Rifle, CO 25 25 0 0 0 50
2 Ghan, Greg (32261) Rifle, CO 24 23 0 0 0 47
3 Oger, Justin (125246) Rifle, CO 22 20 0 0 0 42
3 Walker, Manning (37739) Rifle, CO 22 20 0 0 0 42
5 Hill, Donovan (26973) Rifle, CO 21 20 0 0 0 41
6 Rice, Myckenzi (38228) Rifle, CO 15 18 0 0 0 33
7 Melby, Aerica (30525) Rifle, CO 12 13 0 0 0 25
8 Hall, Grace (169627) Rifle, CO 8 6 0 0 0 14

Archery Comp Unlimited Senior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Teal, Ashley (5351) Rifle, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 196 - 8 188 - 0 384 - 8
2 Costanzo, Tegan (68513) Rifle, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 181 - 2 183 - 0 364 - 2
3 Davis, Austin (56152) Rifle, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 183 - 2 168 - 0 351 - 2

Shotgun Skeet Senior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Teal, Ashley (5351) Rifle, CO 17 23 0 0 0 40
1 Oger, Justin (125246) Rifle, CO 18 22 0 0 0 40
3 Walker, Manning (37739) Rifle, CO 16 18 0 0 0 34
4 Ghan, Greg (32261) Rifle, CO 14 16 0 0 0 30
5 Melby, Aerica (30525) Rifle, CO 13 9 0 0 0 22

Archery Comp Limited Senior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Costanzo, Tegan (68513) Rifle, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 187 - 5 163 - 0 350 - 5
2 Melby, Thorin (30524) Rifle, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 167 - 0 166 - 0 333 - 0
3 Hall, Grace (169627) Rifle, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 161 - 0 138 - 0 299 - 0

22 Rifle Scope Junior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Lewis, Trevor (53026) Rifle, CO 68.6 18.8 61.8 49.2 198.4
2 Stewart, Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 77.2 8.1 45.3 65.3 195.9
3 Murr, Kaden (100430) Rifle, CO 27.7 11.5 36.7 20.3 96.2

22 Rifle 4P Senior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Neil, Makenzie (30527) Rifle, CO 90.6 72.4 63.4 81.4 307.8
2 Hill, Donovan (26973) Rifle, CO 85.3 56.8 80.0 69.3 291.4
3 Malone, Steven (237557) Rifle, CO 72.4 37.1 56.5 57.9 223.9

22 Rifle 4P Junior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart, Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 89.4 24.0 78.9 60.5 252.8
2 Niles, Brayden (118344) Rifle, CO 72.5 44.0 37.7 60.6 214.8

22 Rifle 3P Senior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Neil, Makenzie (30527) Rifle, CO 81.5 29.9 53.2 164.6
2 MALONE, STEVEN Rifle, CO 72.2 25.4 31.0 128.6

22 Rifle Scope Senior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Hill, Donovan (26973) Rifle, CO 88.1 74.0 63.6 60.4 286.1
2 Hall, Grace (169627) Rifle, CO 82.7 45.1 66.2 70.8 264.8

Archery Recurve Limited Junior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Murr, Kindall (136782) Rifle, CO 30 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 30 - 0

Muzzleloader Junior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Lewis, Trent (63335) Rifle, CO 34 - 1

Archery Recurve Limited Senior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Smith, Benjamin (30557) Rifle, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 66 - 0 0 - 0 66 - 0

Archery Recurve Trad Senior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Smith, Benjamin (30557) Rifle, CO 0 - 0 0 - 0 78 - 0 0 - 0 78 - 0

Muzzleloader Senior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Individual
1 Smith, Benjamin (30557) Rifle, CO 38 - 0

22 Rifle Hunt Senior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Malone, Steven (237557) Rifle, CO 77.9 55.6 54.4 54.8 242.7

Archery Comp Trad Senior : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Jones, Kali (000003) Rifle, CO 72 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 97 - 0 169 - 0

Archery Comp Trad Junio : Individual - All Sat, 23 Jun 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Coolbough, Regyn (315584) Pueblo, CO 18 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 18 - 0

Orion National Air Pistol League