Garfield County - CSU Extension Shoot

Contact Carla Farrand at 970-625-3969.

20 - 22 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Matches

.22 Hunt Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

.22 Rifle Hunt Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

22 3-P Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

01 - 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

22 Pistol Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

22 Pistol Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

22 Rifle 4P Sporter Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

20 - 22 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

3P Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Air Pistol

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Air Pistol Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Air Pistol Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle 10M 4P Sporter Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle 10M Olympic Off-Hand

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle 10M Olympic Off-Hand Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle 10M Precision 3P Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle 10M Precision 3P Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle 25' Utility Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle 25' Utility Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Air Rifle 4P Sporter Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x5

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Compound Limited Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Compound Traditional Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Compound Traditional Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Compound Unlimited Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Compund Limited Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Compund Unlimited

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Recurve Limited

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Recurve Limited Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Recurve Traditional

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Archery Recurve Traditional Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

High Power Rifle

Course of Fire: 80 Shot Course

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Hunt Scope Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Hunt Scope Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 4x10

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Muzzleloading Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Muzzleloading Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Shotgun American Skeet Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Shotgun Clays Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Shotgun Skeet Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Skeet

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Shotgun Sporting Clays Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Shotgun Trap Junior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Shotgun Trap Senior

Hosted by Garfield County - CSU Extension

Shotgun

Course of Fire: 100 Trap

Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rifle, CO

Scoreboard

Archery Compound Unlimited Junior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Niles, Brayden (116) Rifle, CO 173 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 173 - 1
2 Davis, Addy (101) Rifle, CO 170 - 4 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 170 - 4
3 Jacobs, Teagan (120) Rifle, CO 165 - 3 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 165 - 3

Archery Compound Limited Junior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Jacobs, Teagan (112) Rifle, CO 168 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 168 - 0
2 Niles, Brayden (108) Rifle, CO 149 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 149 - 0
3 Frink, Hannah (122) Rifle, CO 145 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 145 - 0

Shotgun Trap Junior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Walker, Ruby (37741) Rifle, CO 22 20 0 0 0 42
2 Oger, Tyler (125263) Rifle, CO 20 14 2 0 0 36
3 Jackson, Zachary (68168) Rifle, CO 18 15 2 0 0 35
3 Shanks, Logan (99961) Rifle, CO 18 16 1 0 0 35
5 Oger, Hunter (139835) Rifle, CO 15 18 1 0 0 34
6 Scharf, Cooper (150597) Rifle, CO 17 16 0 0 0 33
7 Slappey, Michael (72021) Rifle, CO 19 13 0 0 0 32
8 Johnson, Kellen (71418) Rifle, CO 16 12 0 0 0 28

Shotgun Trap Senior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Hitchcock-Kuhn, Michael (67053) Rifle, CO 24 22 1 0 0 47
2 Oger, Justin (125246) Rifle, CO 23 23 0 0 0 46
3 Bunn, John (114678) Rifle, CO 22 22 0 0 0 44
4 Ghan, Greg (32261) Rifle, CO 21 21 1 0 0 43
5 Hill, Donovan (26973) Rifle, CO 22 20 0 0 0 42
6 Jackson, Chase (68169) Rifle, CO 20 20 1 0 0 41
7 Walker, Manning (37739) Rifle, CO 20 20 0 0 0 40
8 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 17 16 0 0 0 33

Shotgun Sporting Clays Senior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Hitchcock-Kuhn, Michael (67053) Rifle, CO 21 20 0 0 0 41
2 Ghan, Greg (32261) Rifle, CO 18 16 2 0 0 36
3 Oger, Justin (125246) Rifle, CO 19 15 1 0 0 35
4 Hill, Donovan (26973) Rifle, CO 17 17 0 0 0 34
5 Bunn, John (114678) Rifle, CO 16 13 0 0 0 29
6 Walker, Manning (37739) Rifle, CO 12 16 0 0 0 28
7 Jackson, Chase (68169) Rifle, CO 11 13 0 0 0 24
8 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 9 8 0 0 0 17

Shotgun American Skeet Senior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Hitchcock-Kuhn, Michael (67053) Rifle, CO 25 24 0 0 0 49
2 Oger, Justin (125246) Rifle, CO 20 23 0 0 0 43
3 Bunn, John (114678) Rifle, CO 19 22 0 0 0 41
4 Ghan, Greg (32261) Rifle, CO 18 21 1 0 0 40
4 Walker, Manning (37739) Rifle, CO 22 18 0 0 0 40
6 Jackson, Chase (68169) Rifle, CO 19 20 0 0 0 39
7 Hill, Donovan (26973) Rifle, CO 16 21 0 0 0 37
8 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 13 8 0 0 0 21

Air Pistol Junior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Lewis, Trevor (53026) Rifle, CO 89.3 69.6 0.0 0.0 158.9
2 Stewart, Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 81.2 76.9 0.0 0.0 158.1
3 Johnson, Kellen (71418) Rifle, CO 85.0 69.5 0.0 0.0 154.5
4 Ashliegh, Ryder (74422) Rifle, CO 88.9 60.0 0.0 0.0 148.9
5 Stewart, Madison (63412) Rifle, CO 89.0 54.4 2.7 0.0 146.1
6 Neil, Peyton (65485) Rifle, CO 70.8 49.2 0.0 0.0 120.0
7 Scharf, Jacob (150596) Rifle, CO 38.5 25.2 0.0 0.0 63.7
8 Scharf, Cooper (150597) Rifle, CO 34.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 34.6

Shotgun Skeet Junior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Slappey, Michael (72021) Rifle, CO 21 17 1 0 0 39
2 Oger, Tyler (125263) Rifle, CO 21 17 0 0 0 38
3 Oger, Hunter (139835) Rifle, CO 19 12 2 0 0 33
4 Jackson, Zachary (68168) Rifle, CO 18 13 1 0 0 32
5 Johnson, Kellen (71418) Rifle, CO 18 13 0 0 0 31
6 Walker, Ruby (37741) Rifle, CO 13 14 0 0 0 27
7 Shanks, Logan (99961) Rifle, CO 10 16 0 0 0 26
8 Shoup, Colton (72782) Rifle, CO 1 2 0 0 0 3

Archery Compund Unlimited : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Davis, Austin (108) Rifle, CO 186 - 2 187 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 373 - 2
2 Costanzo, Tegan (109) Rifle, CO 185 - 0 174 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 359 - 0
3 Melby, Thorin (104) Rifle, CO 156 - 0 158 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 314 - 0

Archery Compund Limited Senior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Thate, Emma (102) Rifle, CO 187 - 1 172 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 359 - 1
2 Costanzo, Tegan (110) Rifle, CO 184 - 0 153 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 337 - 0
3 Melby, Aerica (105) Rifle, CO 165 - 0 164 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 329 - 0

Shotgun Clays Junior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Shoot Off Individual
1 Oger, Tyler (125263) Rifle, CO 15 17 0 0 0 32
2 Jackson, Zachary (68168) Rifle, CO 14 13 0 0 0 27
3 Slappey, Michael (72021) Rifle, CO 13 13 0 0 0 26
4 Johnson, Kellen (71418) Rifle, CO 10 15 0 0 0 25
4 Walker, Ruby (37741) Rifle, CO 10 15 0 0 0 25
6 Oger, Hunter (139835) Rifle, CO 10 10 0 0 0 20
7 Shanks, Logan (99961) Rifle, CO 9 9 0 0 0 18

Archery Recurve Traditional Junior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Patch, Ruby (104) Rifle, CO 63 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 63 - 0
2 Winder, McKenzie (101) Rifle, CO 53 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 53 - 0
3 Stewart, Madison (103) Rifle, CO 42 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 42 - 0

Air Rifle 10M 4P Sporter Senior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Krauth, Erik (38230) Rifle, CO 47.9 40.2 47.5 45.7 181.3
2 Lewis, Kallista (44257) Rifle, CO 48.9 29.9 45.0 45.2 169.0
3 Neil, Makenzie (30527) Rifle, CO 48.9 37.5 38.1 44.4 168.9
4 Hill, Donovan (26973) Rifle, CO 45.0 22.6 42.0 39.3 148.9
5 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 0.0 1.2 25.4 23.2 49.8

Archery Recurve Limited : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Stewart, Madison (101) Rifle, CO 77 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 77 - 0
2 Patch, Ruby (102) Rifle, CO 52 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 52 - 0
3 McLauren, Avery (104) Rifle, CO 39 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 39 - 0

Air Pistol Senior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 MacLaughlin, Evan (36083) Rifle, CO 84.5 87.4 0.0 0.0 171.9
2 Hill, Donovan (26973) Rifle, CO 84.0 72.9 0.0 0.0 156.9
3 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 57.3 10.0 0.0 0.0 67.3

Air Rifle 10M Olympic Off-Hand : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Krauth, Erik (38230) Rifle, CO 90.8 97.2 0.0 0.0 188.0
2 Neil, Makenzie (30527) Rifle, CO 75.8 80.0 0.0 0.0 155.8
3 Lewis, Kallista (44257) Rifle, CO 77.9 71.1 0.0 0.0 149.0

Air Rifle 25' Utility Senior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Krauth, Erik (38230) Rifle, CO 39.2 38.7 41.7 45.9 165.5
2 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (31188) Rifle, CO 31.3 1.0 31.7 26.0 90.0

Archery Recurve Traditional : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Smith, Benjamin (102) Rifle, CO 71 - 0 82 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 153 - 0
2 Thate, Emma (101) Rifle, CO 42 - 0 46 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 88 - 0

Air Rifle 10M Precision 3P Junior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Stewart, Gracie (58871) Rifle, CO 47.1 30.9 37.8 115.8

Archery Compound Traditional Junior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Winder, Bailey (101) Rifle, CO 84 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 84 - 0

Archery Compound Traditional Senior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Hurst-Farnham, Kalyn (101) Rifle, CO 36 - 0 61 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 97 - 0

Archery Recurve Limited Senior : Individual - All Fri, 20 Jul 2018

Rank Participant Region Standing Slow Sitting Rapid Prone Rapid Prone Slow Individual
1 Smith, Benjamin (101) Rifle, CO 62 - 1 54 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 116 - 1

Orion National Air Rifle League