SE District Virginia 4-H Jun 2017

Tue, 13 Jun 2017

Hampton, VA

Matches

Air Pistol SE District VA 4H Jun 2017

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

12 - 19 Jun 2017

Hampton, VA

Air Pistol Silhouette SE District VA 4H Jun 2017

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

12 - 19 Jun 2017

Hampton, VA

Air Rifle SE District VA 4H Jun 2017

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

13 - 19 Jun 2017

Hampton, VA

Air Rifle Silhouette SE District VA 4H Jun 2017

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

12 - 19 Jun 2017

Hampton, VA

Archery SE District VA 4H Jun 2017

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

13 - 19 Jun 2017

Hampton, VA

BB SE District VA 4H Jun 2017

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 4x10

12 - 19 Jun 2017

Hampton, VA

Smallbore 3P SE District VA 4H Jun 2017

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

12 - 19 Jun 2017

Hampton, VA

Smallbore Pistol Silhouette SE District VA 4H Jun 2017

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

12 - 19 Jun 2017

Hampton, VA

Smallbore Rifle Silhouette SE District VA 4H Jun 2017

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

12 - 19 Jun 2017

Hampton, VA

Scoreboard

Air Rifle SE District VA 4H Jun 2017 : Individual - All 13 - 19 Jun 2017

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Moyer, Caleb (409) 83 - 1 60 - 1 54 - 0 197 - 2
2 Rhoton, Hannah (203) 82 - 1 50 - 1 53 - 0 185 - 2
3 Jones, Shannon (708) 75 - 0 49 - 0 54 - 0 178 - 0
4 Heimann, Joey (701) 50 - 0 50 - 0 54 - 2 154 - 2
5 Dunn, Tyler (506) 60 - 0 38 - 0 54 - 0 152 - 0
6 Miller, Danielle (703) 29 - 0 50 - 0 42 - 0 121 - 0
7 Dunn, Emily (505) 61 - 0 9 - 0 34 - 1 104 - 1
8 Lehr, Brandon (601) 44 - 0 14 - 0 35 - 0 93 - 0

Archery SE District VA 4H Jun 2017 : Individual - All 13 - 19 Jun 2017

Rank Participant Individual
1 Landers, Jackson (305) 166 - 2
2 Davis, Alexander (405) 160 - 0
3 Yago, Chris (411) 155 - 0
4 Yago, Stephen (412) 150 - 1
5 Leleux, Jimmie (303) 129 - 0
6 Bass, Rilie (402) 125 - 0
7 Burcham, Carter (404) 85 - 0
8 Whipp, David (301) 82 - 0

Air Rifle SE District VA 4H Jun 2017 : Team - All 13 - 19 Jun 2017

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 VA Beach Sr 154 - 0 149 - 0 150 - 2 453 - 2
2 Greensville/Emporia Sr 154 - 0 77 - 0 117 - 1 348 - 1

Archery SE District VA 4H Jun 2017 : Team - All 13 - 19 Jun 2017

Rank Participant Team
1 Goochland Jr Compound 380 - 1
2 Goochland Sr Compound 365 - 0
3 VA Beach Sr Recurve 86 - 0
4 VA Beach Jr Recurve 45 - 0

BB SE District VA 4H Jun 2017 : Individual - All 12 - 19 Jun 2017

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Davis, Alexander (405) 92 - 4 86 - 1 83 - 1 93 - 3 354 - 9
2 Moyer, Caleb (409) 94 - 3 86 - 2 87 - 1 79 - 0 346 - 6
3 Bass, Loren (401) 90 - 2 84 - 2 84 - 1 81 - 2 339 - 7
4 Moyer, Grace (410) 88 - 2 76 - 0 78 - 0 91 - 2 333 - 4
5 Burcham, Carter (404) 91 - 5 80 - 2 82 - 1 79 - 2 332 - 10
6 Yago, Stephen (412) 84 - 3 77 - 0 84 - 2 77 - 0 322 - 5
7 Mishico, Zack (801) 76 - 1 67 - 0 76 - 0 83 - 1 302 - 2
8 Bass, Rilie (402) 83 - 0 74 - 2 73 - 0 68 - 0 298 - 2

Air Pistol SE District VA 4H Jun 2017 : Individual - All 12 - 19 Jun 2017

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Jenkins, James (107) 94 - 1 86 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 180 - 2
2 Smith, Bryson (201) 73 - 0 73 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 146 - 0
3 Smith, Monet (202) 54 - 0 58 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 112 - 0
4 Hale, Emma (103) 51 - 0 29 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 80 - 0
5 Grassel, Richard (105) 26 - 0 41 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 67 - 0

Air Pistol Silhouette SE District VA 4H Jun 2017 : Individual - All 12 - 19 Jun 2017

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Jenkins, James (107) 2 2 0 0 0 4
2 Smith, Bryson (201) 2 2 0 0 0 4
3 Smith, Monet (202) 2 0 0 0 0 2
4 Grassel, Richard (105) 0 1 0 0 0 1

Air Rifle Silhouette SE District VA 4H Jun 2017 : Individual - All 12 - 19 Jun 2017

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Dunn, Tyler (506) 4 3 1 4 0 12
2 Dunn, Emily (505) 3 3 1 1 0 8
3 Byers, Andrew (502) 3 1 1 0 0 5

Smallbore 3P SE District VA 4H Jun 2017 : Individual - All 12 - 19 Jun 2017

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Jones, Shannon (708) 62 - 0 35 - 0 47 - 0 144 - 0
2 Heimann, Joey (701) 61 - 0 48 - 0 30 - 0 139 - 0
3 Jones, Seth (304) 48 - 0 23 - 0 15 - 0 86 - 0

Smallbore Rifle Silhouette SE District VA 4H Jun 2 : Individual - All 12 - 19 Jun 2017

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Davis, Alexander (405) 3 4 3 5 0 15
2 Grassel III, Richard (105) 2 5 1 2 0 10
3 Bell, Kyle (702) 5 4 0 1 0 10
4 Whipp III, David (301) 2 3 1 3 0 9
5 Young, Trinity (706) 1 5 3 0 0 9
6 Jenkins, James (107) 4 4 1 0 0 9
7 Heimann, Joey (701) 1 3 2 2 0 8
8 Mishico, Zack (801) 2 3 0 2 0 7

Smallbore 3P SE District VA 4H Jun 2017 : Team - All 12 - 19 Jun 2017

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 VA Beach Sr 176 - 0 104 - 0 118 - 0 362 - 0

Smallbore Rifle Silhouette SE District VA 4H Jun 2 : Team - All 12 - 19 Jun 2017

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Team
1 VA Beach Sr 6 11 2 3 0 22
2 Brunswick 6 10 2 2 0 20
3 Goochland Sr 6 7 1 2 0 15

Exclusive Discounts on SIUS's HypbrdScore for Orion Customers