September 2020 - Orion's Month Virtual Matches

:

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

Orion Scoring System

04 - 30 Sep 2020

Manassas, VA

Scoreboard

Individual - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Nomayer, Chaeston (105) 100 - 7 88 - 1 91 - 2 279 - 10
2 Stapleton, Jacob (109) 98 - 7 80 - 2 93 - 3 271 - 12
3 Nelson, Tyler (105) Fountain, CO 95 - 5 84 - 0 92 - 3 271 - 8
4 Walden, Dylan Clover, SC 95 - 6 83 - 1 91 - 2 269 - 9
5 Chapman, Logan (102) 97 - 7 83 - 0 89 - 2 269 - 9
6 Tomko, Alina Clover, SC 94 - 2 81 - 0 93 - 1 268 - 3
7 Sanders, Connor (291817) Lubbock, TX 95 - 4 81 - 0 90 - 3 266 - 7
8 Hecht, Anthony (103) 96 - 5 81 - 2 88 - 2 265 - 9

Individual - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Swett, Kate (352401) APO, DEU 100 - 9 94 - 3 98 - 8 292 - 20
2 Fink, Sarah (355208) APO, DEU 100 - 9 93 - 2 97 - 5 290 - 16
3 Stapp, Leah (108) Fountain, CO 100 - 9 90 - 1 99 - 8 289 - 18
4 Santin, Zander (106) Fountain, CO 97 - 5 95 - 5 97 - 6 289 - 16
5 Tinerow, Angelina (107) Fountain, CO 98 - 7 94 - 3 97 - 5 289 - 15
6 Confer, Meghan (112) Fountain, CO 98 - 5 96 - 3 95 - 2 289 - 10
7 Tortorelli, Maria (326126) APO, DEU 100 - 9 89 - 2 97 - 6 286 - 17
8 Garcia, Rosita (104) Fountain, CO 99 - 7 91 - 3 96 - 4 286 - 14

Team - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 South Effingham NJROTC - Sporter 1 386 - 19 328 - 4 355 - 10 1069 - 33
2 Clover AFJROTC A Sporter 1 Clover, SC 375 - 15 327 - 4 358 - 5 1060 - 24
3 Stewarts Creek AJROTC - Sporter 1 373 - 15 316 - 1 347 - 7 1036 - 23
4 South Effingham NJROTC - Sporter 2 369 - 13 301 - 3 348 - 8 1018 - 24
5 McDowell NJROTC - Sporter 1 marion, NC 348 - 10 306 - 3 333 - 7 987 - 20
6 Byron P. Steele AFJROTC - Sporter 1 353 - 9 291 - 3 327 - 3 971 - 15
7 Lubbock NJROTC - Sporter 1 Lubbock, TX 359 - 8 300 - 2 312 - 4 971 - 14
8 Pueblo West AJROTC - Sporter 1 Pueblo West, CO 359 - 10 282 - 0 303 - 4 944 - 14

Team - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Fountain Fort Carson AJROTC - Precision 1 Fountain, CO 393 - 26 375 - 12 388 - 21 1156 - 59
2 Stuttgart AJROTC - Precision 1 APO, DEU 397 - 33 366 - 8 384 - 22 1147 - 63
3 Fountain Fort Carson AJROTC - Precision 2 Fountain, CO 394 - 30 370 - 11 377 - 14 1141 - 55
4 Sarasota Military Academy - Precision 1 Sarasota, FL 385 - 25 357 - 7 374 - 9 1116 - 41
5 Stuttgart AJROTC - Precision 2 APO, DEU 378 - 13 353 - 2 370 - 12 1101 - 27
6 Bartlett - Precision 1 Anchorage, AK 381 - 15 305 - 2 356 - 8 1042 - 25
7 Mattoon AJROTC - Precision 1 328 - 4 219 - 3 281 - 1 828 - 8
8 Shoals American Legion - Precision 1 Shoals, IN 272 - 9 240 - 2 254 - 4 766 - 15

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Individual
1 Muzik, Claudia Jane (110) Green Springs, OH 99.1 100.3 100.4 102.4 102.5 101.9 606.6
2 Stapp, Leah (105) Fountain, CO 99.6 99.4 101.1 99.6 103.3 99.5 602.5
3 Tinerow, Angelina (104) Fountain, CO 100.9 97.9 97.8 96.2 102.0 99.4 594.2
4 Goebel, Kendall (103) Sarasota, FL 98.0 99.8 99.1 96.9 100.9 97.7 592.4
5 Wentling, Marisol (111) Fountain, CO 100.2 97.3 98.1 95.3 99.6 101.2 591.7
6 Rael, Jeffrey (107) Fountain, CO 97.4 98.8 100.0 99.4 98.4 96.0 590.0
7 Santin, Zander (103) Fountain, CO 99.0 96.1 98.9 97.0 99.0 99.5 589.5
8 Olazabal, Sophia (105) Sarasota, FL 96.0 96.2 95.5 100.3 98.1 101.3 587.4

Team - All

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 ST 5 ST 6 Team
1 Fountain Fort Carson AJROTC 1 Fountain, CO 300.7 294.6 297.0 291.1 304.9 300.1 1788.4
2 Fountain Fort Carson AJROTC 2 Fountain, CO 289.9 293.0 297.5 292.0 295.2 295.4 1763.0
3 Sarasota Military Academy 1 Sarasota, FL 285.2 297.0 286.8 287.1 296.2 296.7 1749.0
4 Burnet County 4-H 1 Marble Falls, TX 280.6 281.2 292.8 293.4 293.3 293.2 1734.5
5 Fountain Fort Carson AJROTC 3 Fountain, CO 275.4 286.7 281.1 278.8 286.7 289.3 1698.0
6 Grand Valley State University 1 Wyoming, MI 289.8 284.1 280.6 276.0 290.8 268.1 1689.4
7 Shoals American Legion 1 Shoals, IN 246.9 244.1 260.4 274.9 261.9 256.8 1545.0
8 Pueblo County A 1 Pueblo, CO 257.9 250.7 255.3 253.4 256.9 241.6 1515.8

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Carr, Ron (101) Wyoming, MI 92 - 0 94 - 2 91 - 3 89 - 2 366 - 7
2 Waits, Ben (113) Grafton, VA 87 - 4 88 - 1 84 - 1 96 - 2 355 - 8
3 Bowling, Gary (101) Grafton, VA 84 - 0 86 - 1 85 - 0 92 - 1 347 - 2
4 Hullender, Kayley (105) Grafton, VA 84 - 0 87 - 1 83 - 0 90 - 2 344 - 3
5 Erspamer, Mike (102) Wyoming, MI 87 - 1 82 - 1 85 - 0 89 - 0 343 - 2
6 McCormick, Leroy Philip (110) Wyoming, MI 87 - 0 80 - 1 88 - 1 85 - 0 340 - 2
7 Stout, Jason (112) Grafton, VA 80 - 0 85 - 1 86 - 1 82 - 0 333 - 2
8 Wygans, Makenzieanne (110) Grafton, VA 88 - 1 83 - 1 80 - 1 79 - 0 330 - 3

Team - All

Rank Participant Region ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Team
1 Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club 1 Wyoming, MI 266 - 1 256 - 4 264 - 4 263 - 2 1049 - 11
2 LGCAP 1 Grafton, VA 255 - 4 261 - 3 252 - 1 278 - 5 1046 - 13
3 LGCAP 2 Grafton, VA 250 - 1 247 - 2 248 - 2 241 - 0 986 - 5
4 LGCAP 3 Grafton, VA 238 - 0 232 - 0 236 - 3 228 - 0 934 - 3
5 Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club 2 Wyoming, MI 135 - 0 155 - 1 143 - 1 144 - 1 577 - 3
6 LGCAP 4 Grafton, VA 117 - 1 129 - 2 124 - 0 125 - 0 495 - 3

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Individual
1 Butler, Bethany (102) Marble Falls, TX 187 - 6 185 - 3 184 - 2 556 - 11
2 Zwart, Cameron Cody (104) Wyoming, MI 180 - 2 187 - 5 169 - 1 536 - 8
3 Lilly, Elizabeth (101) Marble Falls, TX 164 - 2 186 - 5 152 - 5 502 - 12
4 Moore, Carson (104) Marble Falls, TX 164 - 1 189 - 5 149 - 0 502 - 6
5 Fox, Collin Stephan (103) Wyoming, MI 172 - 3 175 - 1 153 - 0 500 - 4
6 Coulston-Gerigk, Cassie Cathyrine (106) Wyoming, MI 145 - 0 183 - 4 170 - 1 498 - 5
7 Martin, John (111) Wyoming, MI 153 - 2 185 - 4 153 - 0 491 - 6
8 Butler, Elijah (103) Marble Falls, TX 155 - 0 188 - 4 139 - 0 482 - 4

Team - All

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Team
1 Burnet County 4-H #1 1 Marble Falls, TX 515 - 9 560 - 13 485 - 7 1560 - 29
2 Grand Valley State University 1 Wyoming, MI 470 - 5 543 - 9 476 - 1 1489 - 15
3 Burnet County 4-H #2 1 Marble Falls, TX 470 - 4 493 - 4 381 - 1 1344 - 9
4 Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club 1 Wyoming, MI 180 - 2 187 - 5 169 - 1 536 - 8
5 Burnet County 4-H #1 2 Marble Falls, TX 155 - 0 188 - 4 139 - 0 482 - 4
6 Grand Valley State University 2 Wyoming, MI 134 - 1 159 - 3 130 - 1 423 - 5

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Scott (IE), Easton (132) Forest Grove, OR 97 - 6 84 - 1 98 - 5 95 - 4 374 - 16
2 Heller, Emily (154) Forest Grove, OR 91 - 2 88 - 1 94 - 5 92 - 0 365 - 8
3 Winkler, KC (110) Forest Grove, OR 85 - 2 82 - 2 95 - 4 87 - 1 349 - 9
4 Alexander, Liam (127) Forest Grove, OR 90 - 3 70 - 0 93 - 2 78 - 0 331 - 5
5 Heller, Kailey (153) Forest Grove, OR 81 - 1 71 - 1 84 - 2 82 - 1 318 - 5

Team - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Team
1 Timber Beasts 1 Forest Grove, OR 444 - 14 395 - 5 464 - 18 434 - 6 1737 - 43

Complete Results

Orion for Clubs M160 bundle