October 2016 - Orion's Three Position Air Rifle Virtual Match

Air Rifle: 3x10 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

Orion Scoring System

05 - 31 Oct 2016

Bristow, VA

Leavenworth High School AJROTC

05 - 31 Oct 2016

Leavenworth, KS

Lafayette High School AJROTC

05 - 31 Oct 2016

LaFayette, GA

Waianae High School

05 - 31 Oct 2016

Waialua, HI

Western Brown High School AJROTC

05 - 31 Oct 2016

Mt. Orab, OH

Leavenworth High School AJROTC

05 - 31 Oct 2016

Leavenworth, KS

Thomasville High School AJROTC

05 - 31 Oct 2016

Thomasville, NC

Gateway Rifle and Pistol Club

05 - 31 Oct 2016

Jacksonville, FL

Titusville High School NJROTC

05 - 31 Oct 2016

TITUSVILLE, FL

Pickaway Diabolos

05 - 31 Oct 2016

Circleville, OH

Henley High School AFJROTC

05 - 31 Oct 2016

Klamath Falls, OR

Warren Central High School MCJROTC

05 - 31 Oct 2016

Indianapolis, IN

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

05 - 31 Oct 2016

San Antonio, TX

Scoreboard

Individual - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Martinez, Max A (203669) Circleville, OH 97 - 5 92 - 5 92 - 1 281 - 11
2 SIZEMORE, ELIZABETH (103) Indianapolis, IN 97 - 3 76 - 1 88 - 1 261 - 5
3 GOMEZ, SAVANNAH (107) Indianapolis, IN 94 - 4 78 - 1 88 - 1 260 - 6
4 Sanders, Trevor D. (115) Leavenworth, KS 93 - 4 73 - 0 86 - 1 252 - 5
5 Lester, Kevin (101) Jacksonville, FL 87 - 2 82 - 2 81 - 1 250 - 5
6 SZABO, MARTINA (106) Indianapolis, IN 91 - 3 71 - 0 85 - 3 247 - 6
7 Johnson, Jackie E. (106) Leavenworth, KS 86 - 1 75 - 0 86 - 2 247 - 3
8 VANTERPOOL, JAMAREEA (102) Indianapolis, IN 92 - 4 64 - 0 88 - 2 244 - 6

Individual - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Sargeant, Emma LHS (222840) LaFayette, GA 99 - 6 89 - 4 96 - 6 284 - 16
2 Baker, Enrique A. (102) Leavenworth, KS 100 - 7 92 - 2 92 - 1 284 - 10
3 Jenkins, Emiley LHS (196049) LaFayette, GA 96 - 4 91 - 2 96 - 5 283 - 11
4 Kiser, Alyssa LHS (235758) LaFayette, GA 95 - 4 92 - 4 94 - 2 281 - 10
5 Young, Christine (185301) San Antonio, TX 94 - 5 94 - 5 92 - 2 280 - 12
6 Carroll, Andrew LHS (215157) LaFayette, GA 99 - 5 79 - 0 93 - 4 271 - 9
7 Roerdink, Kailaigh LHS (235756) LaFayette, GA 93 - 3 85 - 0 93 - 2 271 - 5
8 Moorehead, Mitchell R. (111) Leavenworth, KS 92 - 3 87 - 0 90 - 3 269 - 6

Team - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Warren Central HS - Sporter 1 Indianapolis, IN 374 - 14 289 - 2 349 - 7 1012 - 23
2 Western Brown AJROTC - Sporter 1 Mt. Orab, OH 353 - 5 262 - 0 317 - 5 932 - 10
3 Western Brown AJROTC - Sporter 2 Mt. Orab, OH 340 - 5 213 - 1 276 - 2 829 - 8
4 Henley AFJROTC - Sporter 1 Klamath Falls, OR 325 - 7 205 - 1 292 - 3 822 - 11
5 Henley AFJROTC - Sporter 2 Klamath Falls, OR 319 - 4 184 - 1 58 - 0 561 - 5
6 Western Brown AJROTC - Sporter 3 Mt. Orab, OH 218 - 1 108 - 0 172 - 1 498 - 2
7 Warren Central HS - Sporter 2 Indianapolis, IN 84 - 0 71 - 0 77 - 1 232 - 1
8 Henley AFJROTC - Sporter 3 Klamath Falls, OR 61 - 1 23 - 0 80 - 1 164 - 2

Team - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 LaFayette High School 1 LaFayette, GA 389 - 19 351 - 10 379 - 17 1119 - 46
2 LaFayette High School 2 LaFayette, GA 357 - 7 320 - 2 357 - 9 1034 - 18
3 C. T. Johonson HS 1 San Antonio, TX 94 - 5 94 - 5 92 - 2 280 - 12

Complete Results