VA 4-H State Shoot 2017
View Results
Individual - All
Individual - Sr Compound
Individual - Jr Compound
Individual - Sr Recurve
Individual - Jr Recurve
Individual - Sr Instinctive NLO
Individual - Jr Instinctive NLO
Individual - Sr Modified NLO
Individual - Jr Modified NLO
Team - All
Team - Sr Compound
Team - Jr Compound
Team - Sr Recurve
Team - Jr Recurve
Individual - Sr
Individual - Jr
Team - Sr
Team - Jr
Individual - Sr Any Sights
Individual - Jr Any Sights
Individual - Sr Iron Sights
Individual - Jr Iron Sights
Team - Sr Any Sights
Team - Jr Any Sights
Team - Sr Iron Sights
Prone - All
Prone - Sr Any Sights
Prone - Jr Any Sights
Prone - Sr Iron Sights
Prone - Jr Iron Sights
Standing - All
Standing - Sr Any Sights
Standing - Jr Any Sights
Standing - Sr Iron Sights
Standing - Jr Iron Sights
Kneeling - All
Kneeling - Sr Any Sights
Kneeling - Jr Any Sights
Kneeling - Sr Iron Sights
Kneeling - Jr Iron Sights
Individual - Sr Inline
Individual - Jr Inline
Individual - Sr Traditional
Individual - Jr Traditional
Team - Sr Inline
Team - Sr Traditional
Team - Jr Traditional
Prone SF - All
Prone SF - Sr Inline
Prone SF - Jr Inline
Prone SF - Sr Traditional
Prone SF - Jr Traditional
Individual - 11 and older
Individual - 10 and under
Individual - Basic Supported
Individual - Basic Supported - 11 and older
Individual - Basic Supported - 10 and under
Individual - Standing Supported
Individual - Standing Supported - 11 and older
Individual - International Standing
Individual - International Standing - 11 and older
Team - Supported Position Team
Team - International Standing Team
Team - 11 and older
Individual - Sporter
Individual - Sporter - Sr
Individual - Sporter - Jr
Individual - Precision
Individual - Precision - Sr
Individual - Precision - Jr
Team - Sporter
Team - Sporter - Sr
Team - Sporter - Jr
Prone - Sr
Prone - Jr
Prone - Sporter
Prone - Sporter - Sr
Prone - Sporter - Jr
Prone - Precision
Prone - Precision - Sr
Prone - Precision - Jr
Standing - Sr
Standing - Jr
Standing - Sporter
Standing - Sporter - Sr
Standing - Sporter - Jr
Standing - Precision
Standing - Precision - Sr
Standing - Precision - Jr
Kneeling - Sr
Kneeling - Jr
Kneeling - Sporter
Kneeling - Sporter - Sr
Kneeling - Sporter - Jr
Kneeling - Precision
Kneeling - Precision - Sr
Kneeling - Precision - Jr
Sitting - All
Slow Fire - All
Timed Fire - All
Rapid Fire - All
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Individual
1
Coleman, Colbie (5403)
187 - 3
2
Avery, Ethan (1801)
185 - 3
3
Adcock, Amy (6201)
184 - 2
4
Stewart, Josh (6220)
183 - 2
5
Craun, Paul (7204)
182 - 4
6
Smith, Tripp (6219)
182 - 4
7
Berry, Justin (7202)
181 - 3
8
Rice, Sawyer (2020)
179 - 2
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Team
1
Powhatan Sr Compound
549 - 8
2
Bedford Sr Compound
529 - 3
3
Augusta Jr Compound
519 - 6
4
Nottoway Jr Compound
503 - 5
5
King George Sr Compound
496 - 3
6
Bedford Jr Compound
489 - 5
7
Rockingham Sr Compound
471 - 6
8
Goochland Jr Compound
470 - 7
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Round 1
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Smith, Jack (6218)
24
25
24
2
Smith, Tripp (6219)
24
25
24
3
Shoemaker, Hunter (4409)
24
24
24
4
Royce, Ben (3403)
24
18
24
5
Fees, James (8202)
23
0
23
6
Capps, Sam (2601)
23
0
23
7
Coleman, Walker (5405)
23
0
23
8
McDonald, Brandon (4408)
23
0
23
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Round 1
Team
1
Powhatan Sr
70
70
2
Frederick Sr
69
69
3
Trigger Time Sr
63
63
4
Nottoway Sr
63
63
5
Brunswick Sr
62
62
6
Bedford Sr
61
61
7
Patrick Sr
60
60
8
Goochland Sr
58
58
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Round 1
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Smith, Tripp (6219)
25
4
25
2
Smith, Jack (6218)
25
3
25
3
Coleman, Walker (5405)
25
1
25
4
Maddox, Charlie (1404)
24
0
24
5
Allen, Jack (2001)
24
0
24
6
Foley, Steele (6004)
23
0
23
7
Anthony, Josh (1401)
23
0
23
8
Arnold, Matthew (8201)
23
0
23
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Round 1
Team
1
Powhatan Sr
72
72
2
Appomattox Sr
63
63
3
Brunswick Sr
62
62
4
Nottoway Sr
60
60
5
Botetourt Sr
59
59
6
Bedford Sr
58
58
7
Cedar Mtn Sr
56
56
8
Trigger Time Sr
55
55
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Individual
1
Coleman, Thomas (6003)
94 - 3
85 - 0
90 - 1
269 - 4
2
Clark, Emily (6002)
91 - 1
85 - 0
87 - 3
263 - 4
3
Hooker, Nick (6006)
92 - 1
82 - 1
84 - 0
258 - 2
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Team
1
Patrick Sr Iron Sights
277 - 7
230 - 2
257 - 2
764 - 11
2
Powhatan Sr Any Sights
268 - 5
234 - 1
245 - 0
741 - 3
3
Patrick Sr Any Sights
256 - 4
218 - 0
231 - 4
705 - 8
4
Bedford Sr Any Sights
232 - 2
187 - 0
235 - 2
636 - 5
5
Amherst Sr Iron Sights
257 - 3
157 - 0
220 - 1
634 - 4
6
Rockingham Sr Iron Sights
244 - 3
171 - 0
216 - 1
631 - 4
7
Powhatan Jr Any Sights
220 - 1
179 - 1
224 - 1
623 - 3
8
Cedar Mtn Sr Any Sights
231 - 0
173 - 2
195 - 1
578 - 3
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Chicken
Pig
Turkey
Ram
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Coleman, Thomas (6003)
5
5
5
4
0
19
1
Stewart, Josh (6220)
5
5
5
4
0
19
3
Fees, James (8202)
3
5
5
5
0
18
4
Adcock, Amy (6201)
5
5
3
5
0
18
5
Conner, Sierra (6205)
4
5
5
4
0
18
6
Cardwell, Shae (6001)
5
5
4
3
0
17
7
Kohn, Trae (8204)
3
5
4
4
0
16
8
Coleman, Colbie (5403)
3
5
4
4
0
16
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Chicken
Pig
Turkey
Ram
Shoot Off
Team
1
Powhatan Sr
15
15
14
13
0
55
2
Patrick Sr
14
15
14
11
0
51
3
Nottoway Sr
11
14
11
9
0
41
4
Nottoway Jr
12
13
8
9
0
41
5
Amherst Sr
11
7
7
13
0
38
6
Trigger Time Sr
7
10
10
11
0
38
7
Bedford Sr
11
13
9
8
0
38
8
Frederick Sr
10
14
5
10
0
35
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Individual
1
Thies, Jason (8210)
99 - 2
2
Schaapman, Rachel (6217)
98 - 7
3
Fees, James (8202)
98 - 4
4
Stewart, Josh (6220)
97 - 5
5
Hooker, Nick (6006)
97 - 4
6
O'Leary, Carly (8205)
97 - 3
7
Rice, Sawyer (2020)
95 - 2
8
Earhart, Dalton (4402)
94 - 4
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Team
1
Powhatan Sr Inline
289 - 14
2
Trigger Time Sr Traditional
280 - 7
3
Patrick Sr Traditional
272 - 8
4
Frederick Sr Inline
272 - 5
5
Powhatan Sr Traditional
270 - 4
6
Bedford Sr Inline
258 - 2
7
Cedar Mtn Sr Inline
255 - 1
8
Trigger Time Jr Traditional
248 - 4
Individual - Basic Supported
Rank
Participant
ST 1
ST 2
ST 3
ST 4
Individual
1
Berry, Justin (7202)
92 - 2
94 - 3
92 - 2
96 - 2
374 - 9
2
Fellinstien, Bryce (7209)
92 - 0
97 - 1
93 - 1
92 - 1
374 - 3
3
Myers, Ayden (7216)
92 - 3
87 - 2
90 - 1
90 - 3
359 - 9
4
Skelton, Hunter (7219)
91 - 2
88 - 0
92 - 0
86 - 2
357 - 4
5
Musslewhite, Callie (3503)
83 - 0
89 - 0
86 - 2
85 - 1
343 - 3
6
Burnette, Keith (3502)
84 - 1
88 - 1
83 - 0
88 - 1
343 - 3
7
McCready, Emma (7703)
85 - 1
92 - 1
85 - 0
81 - 0
343 - 2
8
Berry, Haley (7201)
81 - 2
89 - 2
88 - 0
83 - 0
341 - 4
Individual - Standing Supported
Rank
Participant
ST 1
ST 2
ST 3
ST 4
Individual
1
Rector, Caleb (7706)
82 - 0
76 - 1
83 - 1
85 - 1
326 - 3
2
Eye, Arlie (7208)
85 - 0
80 - 0
78 - 1
81 - 1
324 - 2
3
Carton, Jacob (1202)
80 - 0
78 - 0
77 - 0
82 - 1
317 - 1
4
Smith, Ethan (7707)
75 - 0
71 - 0
77 - 0
78 - 1
301 - 1
5
Krossman, Dalton (4407)
71 - 0
74 - 1
77 - 0
67 - 0
289 - 1
6
Jenkins, James (2606)
74 - 0
74 - 0
64 - 0
64 - 1
276 - 1
7
Burnette, Keegan (3501)
65 - 0
68 - 0
79 - 1
63 - 0
275 - 1
8
Cox, Lidia (1203)
67 - 0
62 - 0
83 - 0
54 - 0
266 - 0
Individual - International Standing
Rank
Participant
ST 1
ST 2
ST 3
ST 4
Individual
1
Cardwell, Shae (6001)
82 - 1
85 - 1
84 - 1
84 - 1
335 - 4
2
McDonald, Brandon (4408)
79 - 1
85 - 0
67 - 0
81 - 1
312 - 2
3
Gray, Katherine (1205)
63 - 0
83 - 2
81 - 0
84 - 0
311 - 2
4
Tate, Nigel (6103)
75 - 1
72 - 0
81 - 1
80 - 0
308 - 2
5
Craun, Jacob (7203)
77 - 1
71 - 0
83 - 2
73 - 1
304 - 4
6
Liddle, Derek (7213)
74 - 0
68 - 0
85 - 1
75 - 0
302 - 1
7
Thies, Jason (8210)
82 - 0
67 - 0
74 - 0
67 - 0
290 - 0
8
Cox, Dominic (4401)
72 - 0
68 - 0
67 - 0
75 - 1
282 - 1
Team - Supported Position Team
Rank
Participant
ST 1
ST 2
ST 3
ST 4
Team
1
Rockingham Supported
276 - 5
280 - 6
277 - 3
278 - 6
1107 - 21
2
Smyth Supported
245 - 2
256 - 5
247 - 2
251 - 1
999 - 10
3
Trigger Time Supported
241 - 2
244 - 2
248 - 2
249 - 2
980 - 8
4
Craig Supported
244 - 1
246 - 1
248 - 3
246 - 3
980 - 7
5
Amherst Supported
248 - 0
241 - 3
240 - 1
249 - 3
972 - 7
6
Botetourt Supported
211 - 0
197 - 2
227 - 2
220 - 1
855 - 5
7
Frederick Supported
183 - 0
204 - 1
201 - 0
202 - 0
790 - 1
Team - International Standing Team
Rank
Participant
ST 1
ST 2
ST 3
ST 4
Team
1
Frederick Unsupported
216 - 1
222 - 1
200 - 0
235 - 3
870 - 5
2
Trigger Time Unsupported
186 - 0
185 - 0
193 - 0
191 - 1
755 - 1
3
Rockingham Unsupported
188 - 1
165 - 0
204 - 3
176 - 1
733 - 5
Individual - Sporter
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Individual
1
Coleman, Thomas (6003)
92 - 1
86 - 3
88 - 0
266 - 4
2
Schoonenberg, Jacob (8606)
95 - 3
75 - 1
92 - 3
262 - 7
3
Carver, Seth (8601)
96 - 4
74 - 0
92 - 2
262 - 6
4
Roeber, Ryan (8605)
95 - 4
75 - 0
80 - 1
250 - 5
5
Hooker, Nick (6006)
89 - 0
77 - 0
84 - 2
250 - 2
6
Clark, Emily (6002)
90 - 0
75 - 1
83 - 1
248 - 2
7
Kezele, Dylan (8604)
91 - 1
66 - 1
89 - 4
246 - 6
8
Hudson, Emily (1206)
95 - 3
69 - 1
79 - 0
243 - 4
Individual - Precision
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Individual
1
Goad, Owen (6102)
97 - 6
96 - 3
96 - 4
289 - 13
2
Fees, James (8202)
99 - 7
91 - 2
98 - 7
288 - 16
3
Cardwell, Shae (6001)
97 - 4
89 - 1
94 - 5
280 - 10
4
Galliotos, Logan (6101)
94 - 4
76 - 0
69 - 0
239 - 4
5
Mast, Amanda (2802)
81 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
81 - 0
Team - Sporter
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Team
1
Patrick Sr
272 - 4
238 - 4
255 - 3
764 - 8
2
Warrenton Sr
284 - 10
221 - 2
261 - 8
758 - 18
3
Amherst Sr
271 - 6
195 - 1
237 - 2
703 - 9
4
Rockingham Sr
271 - 6
205 - 1
216 - 1
688 - 9
5
Goochland Sr
263 - 4
210 - 0
220 - 3
680 - 4
6
Frederick Sr
204 - 2
121 - 0
129 - 1
454 - 3
7
Rockingham Jr
166 - 2
90 - 0
131 - 0
387 - 2
8
Smyth Jr
169 - 0
90 - 0
92 - 0
351 - 0
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Sitting
Kneeling
Individual
1
Cox, Lidia (1203)
94 - 3
90 - 0
94 - 6
88 - 3
366 - 12
2
Eye, Arlie (7208)
93 - 3
85 - 0
89 - 2
93 - 4
360 - 9
3
Davis, Alexander (4606)
92 - 4
80 - 2
93 - 3
94 - 1
359 - 10
4
Moyer, A. Grace (4610)
93 - 4
86 - 1
90 - 1
85 - 1
354 - 7
5
Moore, Jared (1210)
87 - 1
87 - 2
93 - 3
87 - 1
354 - 7
6
Martin, Sam (7215)
88 - 2
85 - 2
91 - 2
89 - 0
353 - 6
7
Yago, Stephen (4612)
93 - 3
83 - 2
83 - 1
89 - 2
348 - 8
8
Berry, Justin (7202)
88 - 0
83 - 0
92 - 3
85 - 2
348 - 5
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Chicken
Pig
Turkey
Ram
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Coleman, Thomas (6003)
1
4
2
3
0
10
2
Berry, Haley (7201)
2
3
2
3
0
10
3
Myers, Ayden (7216)
1
5
1
3
0
10
4
Haga, Isac (3504)
1
4
3
2
0
10
5
Martin, Sam (7215)
4
3
3
0
0
10
6
Martin, Nathan (2408)
1
3
2
3
0
9
7
Berry, Justin (7202)
3
3
1
2
0
9
8
Skelton, Hunter (7219)
1
3
2
2
0
8
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Chicken
Pig
Turkey
Ram
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Coleman, Thomas (6003)
4
5
5
5
0
19
2
Seagle, Samantha (8209)
2
4
2
5
0
13
3
Kohn, Trae (8204)
2
5
1
5
0
13
4
Fees, James (8202)
2
5
3
3
0
13
5
Martin, Sam (7215)
4
5
2
2
0
13
6
Smith, Kendrick (7708)
3
3
2
4
0
12
7
Pennybacker, Grant (7218)
1
4
2
4
0
11
8
Hodges, Dylan (6005)
3
2
3
3
0
11
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Slow Fire
Timed Fire
Rapid Fire
Individual
1
Coleman, Thomas (6003)
73 - 0
113 - 0
113 - 1
299 - 1
2
Liddle, Derek (7213)
27 - 0
112 - 0
110 - 1
249 - 1
3
McDonald, Brandon (4408)
47 - 0
94 - 0
73 - 0
214 - 0
4
Foley, Steele (6004)
50 - 0
80 - 0
75 - 0
205 - 0
5
Hooker, Nick (6006)
33 - 0
39 - 1
103 - 0
175 - 1
6
Tate, Nigel (6103)
53 - 0
91 - 1
27 - 0
171 - 1
7
Craun, Jacob (7203)
33 - 0
79 - 0
37 - 0
149 - 0
8
Shoemaker, Hunter (4409)
36 - 0
61 - 0
37 - 0
134 - 0
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Chicken
Pig
Turkey
Ram
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Fees, James (8202)
4
3
5
3
0
15
2
Coleman, Thomas (6003)
3
3
2
2
0
10
3
Foley, Steele (6004)
2
4
1
1
0
8
4
Hooker, Nick (6006)
0
2
1
1
0
4
5
Seagle, Nicole (8208)
1
2
0
1
0
4
6
Morris, Zack (3401)
1
0
0
2
0
3
7
Gochenour, Ethan (7403)
1
1
0
1
0
3
8
Craun, Jacob (7203)
0
3
0
0
0
3
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Kneeling
Prone
Standing
Individual
1
Fees, James (8202)
95 - 3
98 - 7
90 - 3
283 - 13
2
Goad, Owen (6102)
92 - 4
94 - 2
87 - 0
273 - 6
3
Cardwell, Shae (6001)
93 - 3
94 - 1
82 - 1
269 - 5
Full Result Center Website